Train Time Table

HWH ASR SPL (03005) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
93.2 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:10
DURGAPUR 3
156.9 Kms| PF #3 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
21:29
RANIGANJ 4
180.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
21:51
ASANSOL JN 5
199.1 Kms| PF #3 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:18
CHITTARANJAN 6
224.3 Kms| PF #0 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:00
MADHUPUR JN 7
280.7 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:29
JASIDIH JN 8
309.7 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
00:50
JHAJHA 9
353.6 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:28
KIUL JN 10
407.2 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
01:59
MOKAMEH JN 11
441.3 Kms| PF #3 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
02:29
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
485.1 Kms| PF #2 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
02:53
PATNA SAHEB 13
520.6 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
03:40
PATNA JN 14
530.5 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
04:05
DANAPUR 15
540.2 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
04:31
ARA 16
579.5 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
05:04
DUMRAON 17
631.6 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
05:21
BUXAR 18
648.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
05:58
DILDARNAGAR JN 19
684.2 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
06:09
ZAMANIA 20
697.7 Kms| PF #2 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 21
741.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
09:00
KASHI 22
754.5 Kms| PF #0 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:15
VARANASI JN 23
760.0 Kms| PF #8 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
10:03
BHADOHI 24
804.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
10:33
JANGHAI JN 25
834.9 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSE
10:53
BADSHAHPUR 26
851.7 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
11:25
PARTAPGARH JN 27
888.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
12:00
AMETHI 28
923.1 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
12:15
GAURIGANJ 29
936.4 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
12:30
JAIS 30
954.4 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
13:05
RAE BARELI JN 31
983.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
13:44
BACHHRAWAN 32
1013.7 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:35
LUCKNOW 33
1061.1 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
17:09
BALAMAU JN 34
1129.3 Kms| PF #2 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
17:38
HARDOI 35
1162.4 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
18:58
SHAHJEHANPUR 36
1225.2 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
20:02
BAREILLY 37
1295.8 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
21:03
RAMPUR 38
1358.9 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
21:52
MORADABAD 39
1386.2 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
22:50
DHAMPUR 40
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
23:08
NAGINA 41
1462.7 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
23:30
NAJIBABAD JN 42
1485.0 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
00:08
LAKSAR JN 43
1526.6 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
00:39
ROORKEE 44
1544.6 Kms| PF #0 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
01:35
SAHARANPUR 45
1579.3 Kms| PF #5 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
02:11
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 46
1609.5 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
03:10
AMBALA CANT JN 47
1660.3 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
03:43
RAJPURA JN 48
1688.3 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
05:35
LUDHIANA JN 49
1774.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
05:59
PHILLAUR JN 50
1787.4 Kms| PF #0 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
06:24
PHAGWARA JN 51
1809.9 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
06:45
JALANDHAR CANT 52
1826.4 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
07:00
JALANDHAR CITY 53
1831.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
07:39
BEAS 54
1867.3 Kms| PF #0 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
08:40
AMRITSAR JN 55
1909.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03005 HWH ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:15 8 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:17 5 mins 20:22 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:51 5 mins 21:56 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:18 1 min 22:19 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:00 4 mins 23:04 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:29 5 mins 23:34 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 01:59 4 mins 02:03 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 02:53 5 mins 02:58 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
ARA (ARA) 04:31 5 mins 04:36 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 05:21 4 mins 05:25 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:05 15 mins 08:20 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 8 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:35 25 mins 16:00 4 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 17:09 2 mins 17:11 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:52 8 mins 22:00 3 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 - No
NAGINA (NGG) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:00 7 mins 07:07 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 07:39 2 mins 07:41 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 08:40 End --------- 2 No

03005 HWH ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH ASR SPL (03005) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH ASR SPL (03005) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH ASR SPL (03005) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH ASR SPL (03005)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH ASR SPL (03005) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH ASR SPL (03005) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH ASR SPL (03005)?

A) HWH ASR SPL (03005) runs from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH ASR SPL (03005) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH ASR SPL (03005)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH ASR SPL (03005) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name