Train Time Table

KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
16:30
KHARAGPUR JN 2
116.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
17:59
BALASORE 3
234.0 Kms| PF #2 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
18:58
BHADRAKH 4
296.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
19:31
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
340.0 Kms| PF #0 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
20:40
CUTTACK 6
412.0 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:20
BHUBANESWAR 7
439.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
21:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
458.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
23:39
BRAHMAPUR 9
605.0 Kms| PF #0 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
01:00
PALASA 10
679.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
01:54
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11
752.0 Kms| PF #0 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:52
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
821.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:43
DUVVADA 13
886.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:13
RAJAMUNDRY 14
1069.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
09:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
12:06
ONGOLE 16
1357.0 Kms| PF #3 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
15:20
RENIGUNTA JN 17
1594.0 Kms| PF #5 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
17:15
KATPADI JN 18
1708.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
19:08
JOLARPETTAI 19
1792.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
20:33
SALEM JN 20
1912.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
21:32
ERODE JN 21
1975.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
23:03
COIMBATORE JN 22
2074.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
00:07
PALAKKAD 23
2129.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
01:27
THRISSUR 24
2206.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
03:30
ERNAKULAM JN 25
2280.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02877 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:55 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 - No
PALASA (PSA) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:52 10 mins 03:02 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:32 3 mins 21:35 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 03:30 End --------- - No

02877 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) train on RailYatri?

A) KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KJM SUVIDHA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KJM SUVIDHA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877)?

A) KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) runs from HOWRAH JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KJM SUVIDHA SPL (02877) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name