Train Time Table

MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
07:29
JADCHERLA 2
88.0 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
07:48
MAHBUBNAGAR 3
106.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
08:54
GADWAL 4
181.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
09:53
KURNOOL TOWN 5
237.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
11:10
DHONE 6
290.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
12:18
GOOTY JN 7
345.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
13:49
YERRAGUNTLA 8
462.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
14:33
CUDDAPAH 9
501.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
16:55
RENIGUNTA JN 10
626.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
18:51
KATPADI JN 11
759.0 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
20:51
JOLARPETTAI 12
843.0 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:12
SALEM JN 13
963.0 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:15
ERODE JN 14
1026.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
00:03
TIRUPPUR 15
1076.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
00:57
COIMBATORE JN 16
1126.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:32
PALAKKAD 17
1181.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
03:25
SHORANUR JN 18
1225.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
04:08
TIRUR 19
1270.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
04:52
KOZHIKODE 20
1311.0 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
05:29
VADAKARA 21
1357.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
05:48
THALASSERY 22
1379.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
06:17
KANNUR 23
1400.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
06:48
PAYYANUR 24
1434.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
07:18
KANHANGAD 25
1463.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
07:43
KASARAGOD 26
1486.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
09:30
MANGALORE CNTL 27
1532.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 06:05 2 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 07:29 1 min 07:30 3 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 3 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:51 5 mins 18:56 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:12 3 mins 22:15 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 09:30 End --------- - No

02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777)?

A) MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) runs from KACHEGUDA to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ FESTVL SPL (02777) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name