Train Time Table

LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
15:42
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
16:22
PANVEL 3
49.3 Kms| PF #7 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
18:12
MANGAON 4
154.6 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
19:20
KHED 5
222.6 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
20:00
CHIPLUN 6
252.2 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
21:20
RATNAGIRI 7
327.6 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
00:14
KUDAL 8
467.3 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
02:30
MADGAON 9
563.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
03:36
KARWAR 10
623.9 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
04:04
ANKOLA 11
651.9 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOK
04:20
GOKARNA ROAD 12
660.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
04:40
KUMTA 13
679.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
05:28
HONNAVAR 14
692.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
06:00
MURDESHWAR 15
719.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
06:20
BHATKAL 16
733.8 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
06:40
BYNDOOR 17
748.9 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
07:00
KUNDAPURA 18
782.5 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
07:30
UDUPI 19
814.5 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MULK
08:18
MULKI 20
847.1 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
08:32
SURATHKAL 21
856.1 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
10:10
MANGALORE CNTL 22
882.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02619 LTT MAQ SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:20 4 No
THANE (TNA) 15:42 3 mins 15:45 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
KHED (KHED) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 10:10 End --------- 1 No

02619 LTT MAQ SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT MAQ SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT MAQ SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619)?

A) LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT MAQ SUP SPL (02619) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name