Train Time Table

GKP SC SPL (02589) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
07:15
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
07:41
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
08:28
MANKAPUR JN 4
126.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 5
154.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
10:27
BARABANKI JN 6
243.0 Kms| PF #0 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 7
267.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
11:35
AISHBAGH 8
276.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 9
335.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:17
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
353.0 Kms| PF #4 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
14:23
POKHRAYAN 11
411.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
15:05
ORAI 12
458.0 Kms| PF #0 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
16:45
JHANSI JN 13
572.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
17:59
LALITPUR 14
662.0 Kms| PF #2 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:05
BHOPAL JN 15
863.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:55
ITARSI JN 16
955.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
00:07
GHORADONGRI 17
1025.0 Kms| PF #0 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
00:52
BETUL 18
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
01:20
AMLA JN 19
1084.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
03:55
NAGPUR 20
1252.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
04:58
SEVAGRAM 21
1328.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
07:14
CHANDRAPUR 22
1449.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
09:05
BALHARSHAH 23
1463.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
09:58
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 24
1533.0 Kms| PF #0 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
10:35
BELAMPALLI 25
1571.0 Kms| PF #0 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:51
MANCHIRYAL 26
1591.0 Kms| PF #0 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
11:02
RAMAGUNDAM 27
1605.0 Kms| PF #2 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
12:25
KAZIPET JN 28
1697.0 Kms| PF #0 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
15:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 29
1829.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02589 GKP SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 - No
BASTI (BST) 07:41 3 mins 07:44 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 4 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 - No
BETUL (BZU) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 07:14 3 mins 07:17 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:58 1 min 09:59 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:35 1 min 10:36 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:51 1 min 10:52 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 11:02 1 min 11:03 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 15:00 End --------- 1 No

02589 GKP SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP SC SPL (02589) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP SC SPL (02589) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP SC SPL (02589) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP SC SPL (02589)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP SC SPL (02589) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP SC SPL (02589) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP SC SPL (02589)?

A) GKP SC SPL (02589) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP SC SPL (02589) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP SC SPL (02589)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP SC SPL (02589) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name