Train Time Table

AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
22:40
ACHHNERA JN 2
26.0 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:05
BHARATPUR JN 3
54.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
02:10
JAIPUR 4
241.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:40
AJMER JN 5
375.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
05:31
BEAWAR 6
428.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
06:40
MARWAR JN 7
515.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
07:33
FALNA 8
582.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
08:14
PINDWARA 9
637.0 Kms| PF #0 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
09:25
ABU ROAD 10
681.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
10:53
PALANPUR JN 11
733.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
11:46
MAHESANA JN 12
798.0 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:40
AHMEDABAD JN 13
866.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02547 AGC ADI SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 22:10 5 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
FALNA (FA) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:40 End --------- 3 No

02547 AGC ADI SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) train on RailYatri?

A) AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGC ADI SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGC ADI SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGC ADI SF SPL (02547)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGC ADI SF SPL (02547)?

A) AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) runs from AGRA CANTT to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGC ADI SF SPL (02547)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGC ADI SF SPL (02547) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name