Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:17
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:57
MANMAD JN 3
245.0 Kms| PF #6 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:25
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:35
KHANDWA 5
552.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 6
736.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 7
981.0 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:05
KATNI 8
1072.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:15
SATNA 9
1170.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
15:38
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 10
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
19:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1483.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
22:30
PATNA JN 12
1695.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
01:15
BARAUNI JN 13
1805.0 Kms| PF #7 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
03:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 14
1856.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
04:07
DARBHANGA JN 15
1893.0 Kms| PF #0 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KML
04:33
KAMTAUL 16
1916.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNR
04:53
JANAKPUR ROAD 17
1936.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMI
05:20
SITAMARHI JN 18
1961.0 Kms| PF #5 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGU
05:49
BAIRGANIA 19
1990.0 Kms| PF #0 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
RXL
07:45
RAXAUL JN 20
2043.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02546 FESTIVAL SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:40 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 6 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 3 No
SATNA (STA) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:15 20 mins 01:35 7 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 04:07 5 mins 04:12 - No
KAMTAUL (KML) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 5 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 - No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 07:45 End --------- - No

02546 FESTIVAL SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546)?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02546) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name