Train Time Table

RXL LTT SPL (02545) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGU
17:42
BAIRGANIA 2
54.0 Kms| PF #0 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
18:10
SITAMARHI JN 3
83.0 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNR
18:34
JANAKPUR ROAD 4
108.0 Kms| PF #0 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KML
18:52
KAMTAUL 5
128.0 Kms| PF #0 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
19:35
DARBHANGA JN 6
151.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
21:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
188.0 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
22:25
BARAUNI JN 8
239.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:45
PATNA JN 9
349.0 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:19
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
561.0 Kms| PF #0 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:58
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
704.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:40
SATNA 12
874.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:10
KATNI 13
972.0 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:50
JABALPUR 14
1063.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:50
ITARSI JN 15
1308.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 16
1491.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 17
1615.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
00:47
MANMAD JN 18
1799.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
05:00
KALYAN JN 19
2006.0 Kms| PF #0 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
06:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 20
2043.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02545 RXL LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 - No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 3 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 - No
KAMTAUL (KML) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:19 10 mins 05:29 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:00 3 mins 05:03 - No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 06:00 End --------- - No

02545 RXL LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RXL LTT SPL (02545) train on RailYatri?

A) RXL LTT SPL (02545) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RXL LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RXL LTT SPL (02545) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RXL LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RXL LTT SPL (02545)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RXL LTT SPL (02545) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RXL LTT SPL (02545) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL LTT SPL (02545)?

A) RXL LTT SPL (02545) runs from RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL LTT SPL (02545) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RXL LTT SPL (02545)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RXL LTT SPL (02545) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name