Train Time Table

GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
22:30
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
22:57
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
23:25
BABHNAN 4
95.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
00:25
GONDA JN 5
154.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
02:57
BADSHAHNAGAR 6
267.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
03:38
AISHBAGH 7
276.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
345.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
06:35
POKHRAYAN 9
403.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
07:16
ORAI 10
451.0 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
09:30
JHANSI JN 11
564.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:40
BHOPAL JN 12
855.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:15
ITARSI JN 13
947.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
17:35
KHANDWA 14
1130.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:20
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1254.0 Kms| PF #6 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
00:30
IGATPURI 16
1561.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
04:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 17
1682.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 21:50 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 - No
BASTI (BST) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 02:57 3 mins 03:00 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 03:38 15 mins 03:53 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 6 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 2 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 04:00 End --------- 1 No

02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP LTT SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP LTT SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541)?

A) GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP LTT SUP SPL (02541) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name