Train Time Table

GKP LTT SPL (02537) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
18:24
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
18:52
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
19:18
BABHNAN 4
94.1 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
19:44
MANKAPUR JN 5
124.0 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
20:25
GONDA JN 6
151.9 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
22:03
BARABANKI JN 7
241.1 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
22:40
BADSHAHNAGAR 8
265.5 Kms| PF #2 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
23:25
AISHBAGH 9
274.4 Kms| PF #4 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:53
UNNAO JN 10
327.9 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
345.5 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
02:41
POKHRAYAN 12
404.0 Kms| PF #0 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
02:55
KALPI 13
418.4 Kms| PF #0 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
03:14
ORAI 14
451.9 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:30
JHANSI JN 15
565.8 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:43
LALITPUR 16
656.2 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:40
BINA JN 17
719.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
08:18
GANJ BASODA 18
764.7 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
08:46
VIDISHA 19
804.2 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:55
BHOPAL JN 20
857.6 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
10:18
HABIBGANJ 21
863.8 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
10:33
MANDI DIP 22
880.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
11:28
HOSHANGABAD 23
931.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:55
ITARSI JN 24
949.5 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
12:43
TIMARNI 25
1010.9 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
13:00
HARDA 26
1025.1 Kms| PF #3 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
13:28
KHIRKIYA 27
1056.8 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:37
KHANDWA 28
1132.8 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
15:14
NEPANAGAR 29
1175.6 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
15:33
BURHANPUR 30
1201.8 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
15:54
RAVER 31
1222.2 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:55
BHUSAVAL JN 32
1256.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:28
JALGAON JN 33
1280.5 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
18:03
PACHORA JN 34
1328.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
18:43
CHALISGAON JN 35
1373.2 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:38
MANMAD JN 36
1440.5 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:37
NASIK ROAD 37
1513.5 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
23:07
KALYAN JN 38
1645.7 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
23:32
THANE 39
1663.8 Kms| PF #8 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
00:10
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 40
1680.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02537 GKP LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:52 3 mins 18:55 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 22:40 3 mins 22:43 2 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 4 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 - No
KALPI (KPI) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:30 8 mins 05:38 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 - No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 - No
HARDA (HD) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
RAVER (RV) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 - No
THANE (TNA) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 00:10 End --------- - No

02537 GKP LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP LTT SPL (02537) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP LTT SPL (02537) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP LTT SPL (02537) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP LTT SPL (02537)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP LTT SPL (02537) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP LTT SPL (02537) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP LTT SPL (02537)?

A) GKP LTT SPL (02537) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP LTT SPL (02537) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP LTT SPL (02537)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP LTT SPL (02537) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name