Train Time Table

BKN DEE SPL (02456) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
16:55
LALGARH JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
17:52
LUNKARANSAR 3
80.0 Kms| PF #0 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
19:25
SURATGARH JN 4
182.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JES
20:01
JAITSAR 5
207.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
20:30
RAI SINGH NAGAR 6
238.0 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJS
20:45
GAJSINGHPUR 7
252.0 Kms| PF #0 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
21:06
SHRI KARANPUR 8
272.0 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KESR
21:27
KESRI SINGHPUR 9
294.0 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGNR
22:20
SHRI GANGANAGAR 10
319.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
23:22
ABOHAR 11
373.0 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
23:57
MALOUT 12
402.0 Kms| PF #0 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDB
00:12
GIDDARBAHA 13
418.0 Kms| PF #0 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
00:50
BATHINDA JN 14
446.0 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
01:23
RAMPURA PHUL 15
478.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
01:50
BARNALA 16
511.0 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
02:38
DHURI JN 17
541.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
03:05
SANGRUR 18
557.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
04:00
JAKHAL JN 19
607.0 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
04:53
JIND JN 20
679.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
05:39
ROHTAK JN 21
737.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
07:20
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 22
805.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02456 BKN DEE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 - No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 3 No
JAITSAR (JES) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 - No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 - No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 22:20 20 mins 22:40 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 - No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 4 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 - No
BARNALA (BNN) 01:50 1 min 01:51 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 07:20 End --------- 5 No

02456 BKN DEE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKN DEE SPL (02456) train on RailYatri?

A) BKN DEE SPL (02456) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKN DEE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKN DEE SPL (02456) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKN DEE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKN DEE SPL (02456)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKN DEE SPL (02456) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKN DEE SPL (02456) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN DEE SPL (02456)?

A) BKN DEE SPL (02456) runs from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN DEE SPL (02456) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKN DEE SPL (02456)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKN DEE SPL (02456) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name