Train Time Table

GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
13:51
ALIGARH JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
440.0 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
19:15
BHARWARI 4
597.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
20:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 5
634.0 Kms| PF #5 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
21:23
VINDHYACHAL 6
716.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
786.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDMR
23:56
CHANDAULI MAJHWAR 8
802.0 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
00:22
BHABUA ROAD 9
839.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
00:40
KUDRA 10
861.0 Kms| PF #0 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
01:01
SASARAM 11
886.0 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
01:17
DEHRI ON SONE 12
904.0 Kms| PF #3 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
01:32
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 13
921.0 Kms| PF #0 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
01:55
RAFIGANJ 14
952.0 Kms| PF #0 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
02:09
GURARU 15
968.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:20
GAYA JN 16
989.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02398 GAYA FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 12:10 9 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 4 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 5 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:25 15 mins 23:40 1 No
CHANDAULI MAJHWAR (CDMR) 23:56 1 min 23:57 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 00:22 1 min 00:23 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 00:40 1 min 00:41 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 01:01 1 min 01:02 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 01:17 2 mins 01:19 3 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 01:32 1 min 01:33 - No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 01:55 1 min 01:56 - No
GURARU (GRRU) 02:09 1 min 02:10 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:20 End --------- - No

02398 GAYA FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398)?

A) GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) runs from NEW DELHI to GAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA FESTVL SPL (02398) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name