Train Time Table

HWH CSMT SPL (02321) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:44
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
95.0 Kms| PF #1 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAN
01:26
PANAGARH 3
143.0 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
01:41
DURGAPUR 4
158.0 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
02:00
RANIGANJ 5
182.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:18
ASANSOL JN 6
200.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRR
02:39
BARAKAR 7
218.0 Kms| PF #1 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
03:40
DHANBAD JN 8
259.0 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
04:13
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 9
288.0 Kms| PF #3 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
04:32
PARASNATH 10
306.0 Kms| PF #3 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
04:53
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 11
333.0 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
05:23
KODERMA 12
382.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
06:52
GAYA JN 13
458.0 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
07:40
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 14
526.0 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
07:58
DEHRI ON SONE 15
543.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
08:12
SASARAM 16
561.0 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
08:43
BHABUA ROAD 17
608.0 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
661.0 Kms| PF #8 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
11:13
CHUNAR 19
693.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:40
MIRZAPUR 20
724.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
11:58
VINDHYACHAL 21
731.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
13:15
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 22
804.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
14:04
SHANKARGARH 23
841.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
15:33
MANIKPUR JN 24
896.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:40
SATNA 25
974.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
17:10
MAIHAR 26
1009.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
18:00
KATNI 27
1072.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
19:20
JABALPUR 28
1163.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
20:13
SHRIDHAM 29
1216.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
20:43
NARSINGHPUR 30
1247.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
20:58
KARELI 31
1263.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
21:43
GADARWARA 32
1291.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
22:18
PIPARIYA 33
1341.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
23:40
ITARSI JN 34
1408.0 Kms| PF #7 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
00:42
HARDA 35
1484.0 Kms| PF #0 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
02:27
KHANDWA 36
1591.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
03:23
BURHANPUR 37
1660.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
04:25
BHUSAVAL JN 38
1715.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
04:58
JALGAON JN 39
1739.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
06:09
CHALISGAON JN 40
1832.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
07:08
MANMAD JN 41
1899.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
08:15
NASIK ROAD 42
1972.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
11:37
KALYAN JN 43
2106.0 Kms| PF #5 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
13:02
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 44
2150.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
13:30
MUMBAI CSMT 45
2159.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02321 HWH CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:35 8 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:44 5 mins 00:49 1 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 1 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 3 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 04:13 5 mins 04:18 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:52 5 mins 06:57 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 8 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 14:04 1 min 14:05 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
SATNA (STA) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 2 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
KARELI (KY) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 7 No
HARDA (HD) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 06:09 1 min 06:10 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 3 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 13:30 End --------- 5 No

02321 HWH CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH CSMT SPL (02321) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH CSMT SPL (02321) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH CSMT SPL (02321) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH CSMT SPL (02321)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH CSMT SPL (02321) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH CSMT SPL (02321) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH CSMT SPL (02321)?

A) HWH CSMT SPL (02321) runs from HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH CSMT SPL (02321) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH CSMT SPL (02321)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH CSMT SPL (02321) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name