Train Time Table

KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRBA
START
KORBA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
08:37
CHAMPA 2
37.0 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
08:51
JANJGIR NAILA 3
47.8 Kms| PF #3 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
09:07
AKALTARA 4
62.8 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
09:50
BILASPUR JN 5
89.6 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
10:43
BHATAPARA 6
136.2 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
11:40
RAIPUR JN 7
200.4 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
12:40
DURG 8
237.5 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
13:12
RAJ NANDGAON 9
267.9 Kms| PF #2 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
13:37
DONGARGARH 10
299.3 Kms| PF #0 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
14:45
GONDIA JN 11
372.4 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAF
17:56
CHANDA FORT 12
611.2 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
18:50
BALHARSHAH 13
622.3 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
22:03
KAZIPET JN 14
857.4 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
01:15
KACHEGUDA 15
995.1 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
02:58
MAHBUBNAGAR 16
1101.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
05:43
KURNOOL TOWN 17
1231.6 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
07:15
DHONE 18
1285.7 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
09:24
ANANTAPUR 19
1398.1 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
10:05
DHARMAVARAM JN 20
1431.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
12:48
YELHANKA JN 21
1594.6 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
13:30
YESVANTPUR JN 22
1607.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KORBA (KRBA) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 08:37 5 mins 08:42 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 3 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 09:50 15 mins 10:05 4 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
DURG (DURG) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 5 No
CHANDA FORT (CAF) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 4 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 13:30 End --------- 1 No

02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) train on RailYatri?

A) KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRBA YPR SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRBA YPR SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252)?

A) KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) runs from KORBA to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRBA YPR SF SPL (02252) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name