Train Time Table

YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
02:55
DHARMAVARAM JN 2
175.7 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
03:33
ANANTAPUR 3
209.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
05:40
DHONE 4
321.4 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
06:33
KURNOOL TOWN 5
375.5 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
08:29
MAHBUBNAGAR 6
506.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
10:50
KACHEGUDA 7
612.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
11:58
KAZIPET JN 8
749.7 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
17:15
BALHARSHAH 9
984.8 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAF
17:40
CHANDA FORT 10
995.9 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
21:00
GONDIA JN 11
1234.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
22:10
DONGARGARH 12
1307.8 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
22:30
RAJ NANDGAON 13
1339.2 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
23:40
DURG 14
1369.6 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
00:20
RAIPUR JN 15
1406.7 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BYT
01:13
BHATAPARA 16
1470.9 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSP
02:20
BILASPUR JN 17
1517.5 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKT
02:57
AKALTARA 18
1544.3 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
NIA
03:12
JANJGIR NAILA 19
1559.3 Kms| PF #3 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPH
03:33
CHAMPA 20
1570.1 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRBA
04:30
KORBA 21
1607.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 23:40 6 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 3 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 3 No
CHANDA FORT (CAF) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
DURG (DURG) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 02:20 15 mins 02:35 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 1 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 03:33 5 mins 03:38 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 04:30 End --------- 1 No

02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) train on RailYatri?

A) YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPRKRBA FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPRKRBA FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251)?

A) YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to KORBA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPRKRBA FEST SPL (02251) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name