Train Time Table

Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
12:03
NARSINGHPUR 2
84.1 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
12:36
GADARWARA 3
128.5 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
13:10
PIPARIYA 4
177.7 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
14:40
ITARSI JN 5
245.2 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
15:45
HARDA 6
320.8 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:35
KHANDWA 7
428.5 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:25
BHUSAVAL JN 8
552.1 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
00:27
NASIK ROAD 9
809.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:10
PANVEL 10
975.6 Kms| PF #7 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
05:35
ROHA 11
1050.4 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
06:44
KHED 12
1148.8 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
07:04
CHIPLUN 13
1178.4 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:15
RATNAGIRI 14
1253.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
09:36
KANKAVALI 15
1365.3 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
09:58
KUDAL 16
1393.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
10:40
THIVIM 17
1443.8 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
12:30
MADGAON 18
1490.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
13:40
KARWAR 19
1550.2 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
14:20
KUMTA 20
1605.3 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
15:20
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 21
1675.2 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
16:26
KUNDAPURA 22
1708.8 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
17:10
UDUPI 23
1740.7 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MULK
17:50
MULKI 24
1773.4 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
19:00
MANGALORE JN 25
1803.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
19:48
KASARAGOD 26
1850.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
21:02
KANNUR 27
1936.4 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
22:50
KOZHIKODE 28
2025.4 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
01:00
SHORANUR JN 29
2111.7 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
02:17
PALAKKAD 30
2155.9 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
04:05
COIMBATORE JN 31
2211.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02198 Jbp Cbe Sup Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 11:00 6 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 2 No
HARDA (HD) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:35 3 mins 17:38 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 7 No
ROHA (ROHA) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 2 No
KHED (KHED) 06:44 2 mins 06:46 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 4 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:05 End --------- 2 No

02198 Jbp Cbe Sup Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) train on RailYatri?

A) Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jbp Cbe Sup Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jbp Cbe Sup Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198)?

A) Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) runs from JABALPUR to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name