Train Time Table

Jbp Cbe Sup Special (02198) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
12:03
NARSINGHPUR 2
85.0 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
12:36
GADARWARA 3
129.0 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
13:10
PIPARIYA 4
178.0 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
14:40
ITARSI JN 5
246.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
15:45
HARDA 6
321.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:35
KHANDWA 7
429.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:20
BHUSAVAL JN 8
553.0 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
22:42
MANMAD JN 9
737.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
01:25
IGATPURI 10
860.0 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
03:55
PANVEL 11
980.0 Kms| PF #7 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
05:10
ROHA 12
1057.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
06:28
KHED 13
1195.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
07:02
CHIPLUN 14
1236.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:05
RATNAGIRI 15
1342.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
09:20
KANKAVALI 16
1498.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
09:50
KUDAL 17
1537.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
10:40
THIVIM 18
1612.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
12:30
MADGAON 19
1677.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
13:40
KARWAR 20
1759.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
14:20
KUMTA 21
1836.0 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
15:20
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 22
1934.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
16:26
KUNDAPURA 23
1981.0 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
17:10
UDUPI 24
2026.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MULK
17:50
MULKI 25
2072.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
19:15
MANGALORE JN 26
2107.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
20:03
KASARAGOD 27
2159.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
20:23
KANHANGAD 28
2181.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
20:43
PAYYANUR 29
2211.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
21:10
KANNUR 30
2244.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
21:33
THALASSERY 31
2265.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
21:53
VADAKARA 32
2287.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
22:25
KOZHIKODE 33
2333.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
23:23
TIRUR 34
2374.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
00:05
SHORANUR JN 35
2419.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
01:12
PALAKKAD 36
2463.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
02:50
COIMBATORE JN 37
2518.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02198 Jbp Cbe Sup Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 11:00 6 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 2 No
HARDA (HD) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 7 No
ROHA (ROHA) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 2 No
KHED (KHED) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 4 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 02:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name