Train Time Table

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
18:10
PALAKKAD 2
55.7 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
19:00
SHORANUR JN 3
99.9 Kms| PF #5 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
20:30
KOZHIKODE 4
186.1 Kms| PF #4 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
22:05
KANNUR 5
275.1 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
23:33
KASARAGOD 6
361.2 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
00:55
MANGALORE JN 7
408.4 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MULK
03:00
MULKI 8
438.2 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
03:28
UDUPI 9
470.8 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
03:50
KUNDAPURA 10
502.8 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
04:20
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 11
536.3 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
05:04
KUMTA 12
606.2 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
06:12
KARWAR 13
661.4 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
07:30
MADGAON 14
721.6 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
08:30
THIVIM 15
767.7 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
09:20
KUDAL 16
818.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
09:50
KANKAVALI 17
846.2 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
12:05
RATNAGIRI 18
957.7 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
13:22
CHIPLUN 19
1033.1 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
13:50
KHED 20
1062.7 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
15:50
ROHA 21
1161.1 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
17:10
PANVEL 22
1235.9 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:42
NASIK ROAD 23
1402.3 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
00:01
BHUSAVAL JN 24
1659.5 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
02:02
KHANDWA 25
1783.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
03:10
HARDA 26
1890.8 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
04:30
ITARSI JN 27
1966.3 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
05:40
PIPARIYA 28
2033.9 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAR
06:16
GADARWARA 29
2083.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NU
06:48
NARSINGHPUR 30
2127.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
08:00
JABALPUR 31
2211.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 17:10 5 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 5 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 2 No
MULKI (MULK) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
KHED (KHED) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 5 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:02 3 mins 02:05 2 No
HARDA (HD) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:00 End --------- 6 No

02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) train on RailYatri?

A) CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CBE JBP EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CBE JBP EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)?

A) CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) runs from COIMBATORE JN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name