Train Time Table

CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
19:05
PALAKKAD 2
55.0 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
20:00
SHORANUR JN 3
99.0 Kms| PF #5 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
20:43
TIRUR 4
144.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
21:20
KOZHIKODE 5
185.0 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
21:58
VADAKARA 6
231.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
22:18
THALASSERY 7
253.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
22:45
KANNUR 8
274.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
23:18
PAYYANUR 9
308.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
23:48
KANHANGAD 10
337.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
00:08
KASARAGOD 11
360.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
01:10
MANGALORE JN 12
411.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MULK
03:02
MULKI 13
447.0 Kms| PF #1 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
03:32
UDUPI 14
493.0 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
03:54
KUNDAPURA 15
537.0 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
04:12
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 16
584.0 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
05:04
KUMTA 17
683.0 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
06:12
KARWAR 18
760.0 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
07:40
MADGAON 19
842.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
08:30
THIVIM 20
906.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
09:20
KUDAL 21
981.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
09:50
KANKAVALI 22
1020.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
12:35
RATNAGIRI 23
1176.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
14:04
CHIPLUN 24
1282.0 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
14:32
KHED 25
1324.0 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
16:00
ROHA 26
1461.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
17:10
PANVEL 27
1539.0 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:42
NASIK ROAD 28
1709.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
00:00
BHUSAVAL JN 29
1966.0 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
02:02
KHANDWA 30
2089.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
03:10
HARDA 31
2197.0 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
04:30
ITARSI JN 32
2273.0 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
05:40
PIPARIYA 33
2340.0 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAR
06:16
GADARWARA 34
2390.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NU
06:48
NARSINGHPUR 35
2434.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
08:00
JABALPUR 36
2518.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 18:00 5 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 5 No
TIRUR (TIR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 2 No
MULKI (MULK) 03:02 2 mins 03:04 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
KHED (KHED) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 5 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:00 5 mins 00:05 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:02 3 mins 02:05 2 No
HARDA (HD) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:00 End --------- 6 No

02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) train on RailYatri?

A) CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CBE JBP EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CBE JBP EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)?

A) CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) runs from COIMBATORE JN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name