Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
15:55
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:45
AGRA CANTT 3
188.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:43
DHAULPUR 4
240.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
18:13
MORENA 5
268.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:01
GWALIOR JN 6
306.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
20:04
DATIA 7
379.0 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:05
JHANSI JN 8
403.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
22:46
LALITPUR 9
493.0 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
00:03
BINA JN 10
556.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
00:38
GANJ BASODA 11
601.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
01:07
VIDISHA 12
641.0 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:55
BHOPAL JN 13
694.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
02:11
HABIBGANJ 14
700.0 Kms| PF #4 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
03:13
HOSHANGABAD 15
768.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:00
ITARSI JN 16
786.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
05:13
PIPARIYA 17
853.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
05:53
GADARWARA 18
903.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
06:18
KARELI 19
931.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
06:33
NARSINGHPUR 20
947.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
06:58
SHRIDHAM 21
978.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
07:48
MADAN MAHAL 22
1027.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:25
JABALPUR 23
1031.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02173 FESTIVAL SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 14:05 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 02:11 1 min 02:12 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
KARELI (KY) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:25 End --------- 2 No

02173 FESTIVAL SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173)?

A) FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SF SPL (02173) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name