Train Time Table

AGC JHS SPL (01806) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHA
06:23
BHANDAI 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJ
06:36
JAJAU 3
26.0 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIA
06:48
MANIA 4
41.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
07:01
DHAULPUR 5
53.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HET
07:23
HETAMPUR 6
67.0 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKD
07:31
SIKRODA KWANRI 7
72.0 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
07:40
MORENA 8
80.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANK
07:51
SANK 9
90.0 Kms| PF #0 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUB
07:58
NURABAD 10
94.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAO
08:06
BANMOR 11
100.0 Kms| PF #0 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRU
08:14
RAYARU 12
106.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
08:24
BIRLANAGAR 13
116.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
08:32
GWALIOR JN 14
119.0 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLI
08:45
SITHOULI 15
127.0 Kms| PF #0 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLV
08:56
SANDALPUR 16
135.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARI
09:05
ANTRI 17
141.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEH
09:15
ANANT PAITH 18
151.0 Kms| PF #0 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTL
09:22
SIMARIATAL 19
156.0 Kms| PF #0 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
09:29
DABRA 20
161.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRA
09:40
KOTRA 21
171.0 Kms| PF #0 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOR
09:50
SONAGIR 22
180.0 Kms| PF #0 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
10:04
DATIA 23
191.0 Kms| PF #0 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRQ
10:17
KARARI 24
205.0 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
11:20
JHANSI JN 25
216.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01806 AGC JHS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 06:10 1 No
BHANDAI (BHA) 06:23 1 min 06:24 - No
JAJAU (JJ) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
MANIA (MIA) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
HETAMPUR (HET) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
SIKRODA KWANRI (SIKD) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
MORENA (MRA) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
SANK (SANK) 07:51 1 min 07:52 - No
NURABAD (NUB) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
BANMOR (BAO) 08:06 1 min 08:07 - No
RAYARU (RRU) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 1 No
SITHOULI (STLI) 08:45 1 min 08:46 - No
SANDALPUR (SLV) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
ANTRI (ARI) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
ANANT PAITH (AEH) 09:15 1 min 09:16 - No
SIMARIATAL (SMTL) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
DABRA (DBA) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 - No
KOTRA (KTRA) 09:40 1 min 09:41 - No
SONAGIR (SOR) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
DATIA (DAA) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 - No
KARARI (KRQ) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:20 End --------- 4 No

01806 AGC JHS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGC JHS SPL (01806) train on RailYatri?

A) AGC JHS SPL (01806) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGC JHS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGC JHS SPL (01806) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGC JHS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGC JHS SPL (01806)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGC JHS SPL (01806) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGC JHS SPL (01806) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGC JHS SPL (01806)?

A) AGC JHS SPL (01806) runs from AGRA CANTT to JHANSI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGC JHS SPL (01806) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGC JHS SPL (01806)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGC JHS SPL (01806) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name