Train Time Table

JABALPUR - ATARI Special (01707) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
09:20
KATNI MURWARA 2
91.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
10:45
DAMOH 3
200.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
11:50
SAUGOR 4
278.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
13:00
MALKHERI 5
348.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
15:45
JHANSI JN 6
498.0 Kms| PF #4 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
17:38
GWALIOR JN 7
596.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
19:25
AGRA CANTT 8
715.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:35
MATHURA JN 9
768.0 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 10
909.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
04:00
AMBALA CANT JN 11
1107.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
07:45
LUDHIANA JN 12
1221.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
08:57
JALANDHAR CITY 13
1278.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
09:40
BEAS 14
1314.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
10:45
AMRITSAR JN 15
1356.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATT
11:45
ATARI 16
1381.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01707 JABALPUR - ATARI Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:57 5 mins 09:02 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 2 No
ATARI (ATT) 11:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name