Train Time Table

YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
13:25
MORADABAD 2
154.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
15:46
BAREILLY 3
245.0 Kms| PF #0 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
19:35
LUCKNOW 4
480.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
21:50
SULTANPUR 5
620.0 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
00:30
VARANASI JN 6
763.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
780.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
03:30
BUXAR 8
874.0 Kms| PF #0 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
04:45
ARA 9
942.0 Kms| PF #0 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:15
DANAPUR 10
982.0 Kms| PF #0 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:35
PATNA JN 11
991.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
06:27
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
1037.0 Kms| PF #0 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
07:04
MOKAMEH JN 13
1081.0 Kms| PF #0 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
08:50
BARAUNI JN 14
1101.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
10:28
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
1152.0 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
11:30
DARBHANGA JN 16
1190.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
12:27
MADHUBANI 17
1226.0 Kms| PF #0 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
13:35
JAYNAGAR 18
1258.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01668 YESVANTPUR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 10:30 7 No
MORADABAD (MB) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 - No
ARA (ARA) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:28 5 mins 10:33 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 - No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 - No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 13:35 End --------- - No

01668 YESVANTPUR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) train on RailYatri?

A) YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YESVANTPUR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YESVANTPUR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YESVANTPUR EXP (01668)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YESVANTPUR EXP (01668)?

A) YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YESVANTPUR EXP (01668)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YESVANTPUR EXP (01668) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name