Train Time Table

Agtl Hbj Special (01666) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMR
14:31
TELIAMURA 2
38.0 Kms| PF #0 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
15:06
AMBASA 3
67.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUGT
15:55
KUMARGHAT 4
108.0 Kms| PF #0 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
16:45
DHARMANAGAR 5
140.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
18:25
NEW KARIMGANJ 6
205.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
19:40
BADARPUR JN 7
226.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
22:00
NEW HAFLONG 8
297.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
03:25
CHAPARMUKH JN 9
475.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:23
GUWAHATI 10
567.0 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
06:32
RANGIYA JN 11
614.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
08:09
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
723.0 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 13
851.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 14
978.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
13:20
KISHANGANJ 15
1065.0 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:50
KATIHAR JN 16
1163.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
17:10
NAUGACHIA 17
1220.0 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
18:05
KHAGARIA JN 18
1287.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
19:08
BEGU SARAI 19
1327.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:40
BARAUNI JN 20
1342.0 Kms| PF #5 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
21:20
HAJIPUR JN 21
1430.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
22:15
PATLIPUTRA 22
1451.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
22:38
DANAPUR 23
1457.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
23:10
ARA 24
1496.0 Kms| PF #2 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
00:05
BUXAR 25
1565.0 Kms| PF #2 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
01:48
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
1654.0 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
03:03
MIRZAPUR 27
1718.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
04:15
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 28
1798.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKP
06:23
MANIKPUR JN 29
1889.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
07:20
SATNA 30
1967.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYR
07:53
MAIHAR 31
2002.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
08:40
KATNI 32
2065.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
10:30
JABALPUR 33
2156.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NU
11:48
NARSINGHPUR 34
2240.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAR
12:26
GADARWARA 35
2284.0 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
13:04
PIPARIYA 36
2334.0 Kms| PF #2 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
15:05
ITARSI JN 37
2401.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
HBD
15:43
HOSHANGABAD 38
2419.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HBJ
17:10
HABIBGANJ 39
2487.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01666 Agtl Hbj Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
TELIAMURA (TLMR) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 - No
AMBASA (ABSA) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 - No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 19:40 15 mins 19:55 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:23 15 mins 05:38 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:50 20 mins 16:10 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 5 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:48 10 mins 01:58 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
SATNA (STA) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:05 20 mins 15:25 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:10 End --------- 1 No

01666 Agtl Hbj Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Agtl Hbj Special (01666) train on RailYatri?

A) Agtl Hbj Special (01666) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Agtl Hbj Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Agtl Hbj Special (01666) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Agtl Hbj Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Agtl Hbj Special (01666)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Agtl Hbj Special (01666) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Agtl Hbj Special (01666) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Agtl Hbj Special (01666)?

A) Agtl Hbj Special (01666) runs from AGARTALA to HABIBGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Agtl Hbj Special (01666) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Agtl Hbj Special (01666)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Agtl Hbj Special (01666) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name