Train Time Table

Hbj Agartala Special (01665) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HBJ
START
HABIBGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:10
HOSHANGABAD 2
68.0 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:35
ITARSI JN 3
86.0 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
19:46
PIPARIYA 4
153.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
20:23
GADARWARA 5
203.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
20:58
NARSINGHPUR 6
247.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:15
JABALPUR 7
331.0 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:55
KATNI 8
422.0 Kms| PF #2 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
00:43
MAIHAR 9
485.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:35
SATNA 10
520.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
03:33
MANIKPUR JN 11
598.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:15
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 12
690.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:30
MIRZAPUR 13
770.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
833.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:30
BUXAR 15
927.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:20
ARA 16
996.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:18
DANAPUR 17
1035.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
11:40
PATLIPUTRA 18
1041.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
12:25
HAJIPUR JN 19
1062.0 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
13:50
BARAUNI JN 20
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
14:28
BEGU SARAI 21
1165.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
15:05
KHAGARIA JN 22
1206.0 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
16:07
NAUGACHIA 23
1272.0 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
17:25
KATIHAR JN 24
1329.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
19:05
KISHANGANJ 25
1425.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
20:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 26
1513.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
23:13
NEW COOCH BEHAR 27
1639.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
01:13
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
1764.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
02:58
RANGIYA JN 29
1873.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
04:45
GUWAHATI 30
1921.0 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPK
06:46
CHAPARMUKH JN 31
2012.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
12:30
NEW HAFLONG 32
2190.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
15:15
BADARPUR JN 33
2261.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKMG
15:55
NEW KARIMGANJ 34
2278.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
17:55
DHARMANAGAR 35
2342.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUGT
18:41
KUMARGHAT 36
2374.0 Kms| PF #0 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABSA
20:10
AMBASA 37
2415.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLMR
20:45
TELIAMURA 38
2444.0 Kms| PF #0 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGTL
21:30
AGARTALA 39
2481.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01665 Hbj Agartala Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) --------- Start 17:00 2 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:35 20 mins 18:55 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:55 4 mins 23:59 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SATNA (STA) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:13 10 mins 08:23 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
ARA (ARA) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:25 20 mins 17:45 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 2 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 15:15 15 mins 15:30 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 - No
AMBASA (ABSA) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
TELIAMURA (TLMR) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 - No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 21:30 End --------- 1 No

01665 Hbj Agartala Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hbj Agartala Special (01665) train on RailYatri?

A) Hbj Agartala Special (01665) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hbj Agartala Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hbj Agartala Special (01665) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hbj Agartala Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hbj Agartala Special (01665)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hbj Agartala Special (01665) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hbj Agartala Special (01665) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hbj Agartala Special (01665)?

A) Hbj Agartala Special (01665) runs from HABIBGANJ to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hbj Agartala Special (01665) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hbj Agartala Special (01665)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hbj Agartala Special (01665) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name