Train Time Table

Hbj Agartala Special (01665) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HBJ
START
HABIBGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
16:28
HOSHANGABAD 2
68.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:10
ITARSI JN 3
86.0 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
18:13
PIPARIYA 4
153.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
19:13
GADARWARA 5
203.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
19:43
NARSINGHPUR 6
247.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:15
JABALPUR 7
331.0 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
22:50
KATNI 8
422.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
23:46
MAIHAR 9
485.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:10
SATNA 10
520.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
01:48
MANIKPUR JN 11
598.0 Kms| PF #4 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
03:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 12
690.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
04:28
MIRZAPUR 13
770.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
833.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
08:18
BUXAR 15
927.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
08:58
ARA 16
996.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
09:38
DANAPUR 17
1035.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
10:15
PATLIPUTRA 18
1041.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
11:05
HAJIPUR JN 19
1062.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
12:30
BARAUNI JN 20
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
13:01
BEGU SARAI 21
1165.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
13:46
KHAGARIA JN 22
1205.0 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
14:46
NAUGACHIA 23
1272.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
16:30
KATIHAR JN 24
1329.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
19:15
KISHANGANJ 25
1425.0 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
21:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 26
1512.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
23:58
NEW COOCH BEHAR 27
1639.0 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
02:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
1764.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
04:20
RANGIYA JN 29
1873.0 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
06:05
GUWAHATI 30
1921.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPK
07:55
CHAPARMUKH JN 31
2012.0 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
12:20
NEW HAFLONG 32
2190.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
14:50
BADARPUR JN 33
2261.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKMG
15:20
NEW KARIMGANJ 34
2278.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
16:35
DHARMANAGAR 35
2342.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUGT
17:20
KUMARGHAT 36
2374.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABSA
18:08
AMBASA 37
2414.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLMR
18:50
TELIAMURA 38
2444.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGTL
20:15
AGARTALA 39
2481.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01665 Hbj Agartala Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) --------- Start 15:30 2 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:10 15 mins 17:25 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 1 No
SATNA (STA) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:08 10 mins 07:18 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
ARA (ARA) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 13:01 2 mins 13:03 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:30 40 mins 17:10 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:58 5 mins 00:03 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 2 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
TELIAMURA (TLMR) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 20:15 End --------- 1 No

01665 Hbj Agartala Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hbj Agartala Special (01665) train on RailYatri?

A) Hbj Agartala Special (01665) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hbj Agartala Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hbj Agartala Special (01665) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hbj Agartala Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hbj Agartala Special (01665)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hbj Agartala Special (01665) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hbj Agartala Special (01665) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hbj Agartala Special (01665)?

A) Hbj Agartala Special (01665) runs from HABIBGANJ to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hbj Agartala Special (01665) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hbj Agartala Special (01665)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hbj Agartala Special (01665) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name