Train Time Table

KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
05:00
MIRAJ JN 2
48.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
05:23
SANGLI 3
55.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
05:58
KARAD 4
123.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
06:57
SATARA 5
181.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
10:30
PUNE JN 6
326.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
12:18
DAUND CHORD LINE 7
399.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
13:38
AHMADNAGAR 8
481.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
15:25
BELAPUR 9
548.0 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
16:10
KOPARGAON 10
592.0 Kms| PF #0 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:55
MANMAD JN 11
634.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
20:28
JALGAON JN 12
793.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
20:55
BHUSAVAL JN 13
818.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
21:40
MALKAPUR 14
868.0 Kms| PF #0 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
22:27
SHEGAON 15
920.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
22:57
AKOLA JN 16
957.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
00:27
BADNERA JN 17
1036.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
01:27
WARDHA JN 18
1131.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:50
NAGPUR 19
1210.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
05:15
GONDIA JN 20
1340.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01489 KOP GONDIA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 04:00 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
KARAD (KRD) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
SATARA (STR) 06:57 3 mins 07:00 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 10:30 25 mins 10:55 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 16:10 3 mins 16:13 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 05:15 End --------- - No

01489 KOP GONDIA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) train on RailYatri?

A) KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOP GONDIA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOP GONDIA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOP GONDIA SPL (01489)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOP GONDIA SPL (01489)?

A) KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) runs from C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM to GONDIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOP GONDIA SPL (01489)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.