Train Time Table

PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMNH
START
SOMNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
09:40
VERAVAL 2
5.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
10:21
MALIYA HATINA 3
35.0 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
10:50
KESHOD 4
51.0 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
11:24
JUNAGADH JN 5
87.0 Kms| PF #0 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
11:52
JETALSAR JN 6
113.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
12:32
GONDAL 7
148.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
13:58
RAJKOT JN 8
190.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:45
SURENDRANAGAR 9
306.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:30
AHMEDABAD JN 10
436.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
21:08
CHHAYAPURI 11
531.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
23:52
DAHOD 12
671.0 Kms| PF #0 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:40
RATLAM JN 13
785.0 Kms| PF #6 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
02:07
KHACHROD 14
812.0 Kms| PF #0 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
02:27
NAGDA JN 15
826.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
03:25
UJJAIN JN 16
881.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
05:55
SHUJALPUR 17
984.0 Kms| PF #0 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
07:23
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 18
1054.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:45
BHOPAL JN 19
1067.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:02
HABIBGANJ 20
1073.0 Kms| PF #4 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
09:20
HOSHANGABAD 21
1141.0 Kms| PF #0 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:00
ITARSI JN 22
1159.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
10:58
SOHAGPUR 23
1208.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:10
PIPARIYA 24
1226.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
11:28
GADARWARA 25
1275.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
12:18
KARELI 26
1304.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
12:33
NARSINGHPUR 27
1320.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKB
12:49
KARAK BEL 28
1335.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
12:58
SHRIDHAM 29
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
14:00
MADAN MAHAL 30
1400.0 Kms| PF #0 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:20
JABALPUR 31
1404.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01463 PNVL PUNE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOMNATH (SMNH) --------- Start 09:30 - No
VERAVAL (VRL) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 - No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 - No
KESHOD (KSD) 10:50 1 min 10:51 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 - No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 - No
GONDAL (GDL) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:58 5 mins 14:03 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:30 20 mins 18:50 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 21:08 5 mins 21:13 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 6 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:00 15 mins 10:15 - No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 11:28 17 mins 11:45 - No
KARELI (KY) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:20 End --------- - No

01463 PNVL PUNE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) train on RailYatri?

A) PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNVL PUNE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNVL PUNE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNVL PUNE SPL (01463)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNVL PUNE SPL (01463)?

A) PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) runs from SOMNATH to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNVL PUNE SPL (01463)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNVL PUNE SPL (01463) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name