Train Time Table

PNVL RN SPL (01449) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
08:25
KATNI MURWARA 2
92.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
09:45
DAMOH 3
201.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
10:50
SAUGOR 4
278.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
11:38
KHURAI 5
331.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
12:08
MALKHERI 6
349.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:35
JHANSI JN 7
502.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
16:10
GWALIOR JN 8
599.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
16:52
MORENA 9
637.0 Kms| PF #0 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:15
AGRA CANTT 10
717.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:35
MATHURA JN 11
771.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
21:38
FARIDABAD 12
884.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
21:50
TUGLAKABAD 13
894.0 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
22:00
OKHLA 14
901.0 Kms| PF #0 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
22:15
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15
904.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 16
912.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
23:43
DELHI KISHANGANJ 17
916.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
00:00
SHAKURBASTI 18
923.0 Kms| PF #0 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
00:19
BAHADURGARH 19
943.0 Kms| PF #0 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
00:55
ROHTAK JN 20
983.0 Kms| PF #3 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
01:38
JIND JN 21
1040.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
02:06
NARWANA JN 22
1074.0 Kms| PF #0 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
03:10
JAKHAL JN 23
1112.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
04:12
SANGRUR 24
1162.0 Kms| PF #0 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
04:48
DHURI JN 25
1178.0 Kms| PF #0 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
06:32
LUDHIANA JN 26
1240.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
07:37
JALANDHAR CANT 27
1292.0 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
10:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 28
1405.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
10:58
KATHUA 29
1428.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
12:55
JAMMU TAWI 30
1504.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
14:00
UDHAMPUR 31
1557.0 Kms| PF #0 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
14:55
S M V D KATRA 32
1582.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01449 PNVL RN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 07:10 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 - No
KHURAI (KYE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 - No
MORENA (MRA) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 - No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
OKHLA (OKA) 22:00 1 min 22:01 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 22:15 20 mins 22:35 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 00:00 2 mins 00:02 - No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 3 No
JIND JN (JIND) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:32 8 mins 06:40 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:37 5 mins 07:42 - No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 - No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:00 3 mins 14:03 - No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 14:55 End --------- - No

01449 PNVL RN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNVL RN SPL (01449) train on RailYatri?

A) PNVL RN SPL (01449) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNVL RN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNVL RN SPL (01449) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNVL RN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNVL RN SPL (01449)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNVL RN SPL (01449) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNVL RN SPL (01449) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNVL RN SPL (01449)?

A) PNVL RN SPL (01449) runs from JABALPUR to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNVL RN SPL (01449) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNVL RN SPL (01449)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNVL RN SPL (01449) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name