Train Time Table

LTT AJNI SPL (01202) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
16:55
DINDIGUL JN 2
62.3 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
18:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 3
156.6 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
19:38
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4
280.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
20:40
VILLUPURAM JN 5
334.7 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
22:23
CHENGALPATTU 6
437.6 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
22:58
KANCHIPURAM 7
473.7 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
00:08
TIRUTTANI 8
516.5 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
01:15
RENIGUNTA JN 9
570.3 Kms| PF #5 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
02:24
RAZAMPETA 10
644.7 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
03:18
CUDDAPAH 11
695.7 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
05:39
GOOTY JN 12
851.9 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
06:25
GUNTAKAL JN 13
880.3 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
07:14
ADONI 14
932.5 Kms| PF #4 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
07:54
MANTHRALAYAM RD 15
973.2 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
08:25
RAICHUR 16
1002.1 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
10:10
WADI 17
1109.7 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
10:33
SHAHABAD 18
1119.9 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
10:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 19
1146.5 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
12:20
SOLAPUR JN 20
1259.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
15:15
DAUND JN 21
1446.5 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
16:35
PUNE JN 22
1521.9 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
19:27
KALYAN JN 23
1660.0 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
19:52
THANE 24
1678.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
20:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 25
1694.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01202 LTT AJNI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 15:50 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 3 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 3 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 3 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 5 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 - No
ADONI (AD) 07:14 1 min 07:15 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
WADI (WADI) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 - No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 4 No
THANE (TNA) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 20:30 End --------- - No

01202 LTT AJNI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT AJNI SPL (01202) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT AJNI SPL (01202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT AJNI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT AJNI SPL (01202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT AJNI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT AJNI SPL (01202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT AJNI SPL (01202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT AJNI SPL (01202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT AJNI SPL (01202)?

A) LTT AJNI SPL (01202) runs from MADURAI JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT AJNI SPL (01202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT AJNI SPL (01202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT AJNI SPL (01202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name