Train Time Table

DADAR SWV SPL (01113) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
07:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
07:46
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
08:25
PANVEL 4
66.2 Kms| PF #7 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
10:20
MANGAON 5
171.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
11:30
KHED 6
239.4 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
12:10
CHIPLUN 7
269.0 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
13:00
SANGMESHWAR 8
311.6 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
13:40
RATNAGIRI 9
344.5 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
14:20
ADAVALI 10
375.9 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
15:00
RAJAPUR ROAD 11
408.2 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
15:22
VAIBHAVWADI RD 12
424.8 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
16:03
KANKAVALI 13
455.9 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
16:22
SINDHUDURG 14
473.6 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
16:38
KUDAL 15
484.2 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
17:14
SAWANTWADI ROAD 16
505.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
17:40
PERNEM 17
523.5 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
18:00
THIVIM 18
534.4 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
18:28
KARMALI 19
551.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
19:40
MADGAON 20
580.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01113 DADAR SWV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 07:10 16 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 5 No
THANE (TNA) 07:46 4 mins 07:50 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
KHED (KHED) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 19:40 End --------- 1 No

01113 DADAR SWV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DADAR SWV SPL (01113) train on RailYatri?

A) DADAR SWV SPL (01113) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DADAR SWV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DADAR SWV SPL (01113) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DADAR SWV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DADAR SWV SPL (01113)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DADAR SWV SPL (01113) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DADAR SWV SPL (01113) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DADAR SWV SPL (01113)?

A) DADAR SWV SPL (01113) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to MADGAON Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DADAR SWV SPL (01113) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DADAR SWV SPL (01113)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DADAR SWV SPL (01113) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name