Train Time Table

MUMBAI SPL (01112) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
18:30
KARMALI 2
34.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
18:50
THIVIM 3
51.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
19:05
PERNEM 4
62.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
19:26
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5
84.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
19:46
KUDAL 6
104.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
20:02
SINDHUDURG 7
115.0 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
20:18
KANKAVALI 8
132.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
21:08
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9
163.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
21:25
RAJAPUR ROAD 10
180.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
21:52
VILAVADE 11
197.0 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
22:50
RATNAGIRI 12
244.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
23:40
SANGMESHWAR 13
280.0 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
00:20
CHIPLUN 14
323.0 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
00:45
KHED 15
352.0 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
02:08
MANGAON 16
422.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:05
PANVEL 17
533.0 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
04:52
THANE 18
570.0 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
05:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 19
594.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
05:50
MUMBAI CSMT 20
603.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01112 MUMBAI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
VILAVADE (VID) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
KHED (KHED) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:17 3 mins 05:20 1 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 05:50 End --------- - No

01112 MUMBAI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MUMBAI SPL (01112) train on RailYatri?

A) MUMBAI SPL (01112) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MUMBAI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MUMBAI SPL (01112) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MUMBAI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MUMBAI SPL (01112)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MUMBAI SPL (01112) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MUMBAI SPL (01112) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MUMBAI SPL (01112)?

A) MUMBAI SPL (01112) runs from MADGAON to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MUMBAI SPL (01112) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MUMBAI SPL (01112)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MUMBAI SPL (01112) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name