Train Time Table

KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
06:15
ANAND NAGAR 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDDN
06:45
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 3
73.0 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNY
07:50
BARHNI 4
113.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLR
08:30
TULSIPUR 5
151.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKNI
08:57
JHARKHANDI 6
178.0 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLP
09:18
BALRAMPUR 7
181.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
10:15
GONDA JN 8
221.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
11:00
COLONELGANJ 9
250.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
11:17
JARWAL ROAD 10
267.0 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
12:48
BARABANKI JN 11
310.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
13:40
LUCKNOW 12
338.0 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
16:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
412.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
17:30
ORAI 14
518.0 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
19:50
JHANSI JN 15
632.0 Kms| PF #4 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
00:45
HABIBGANJ 16
929.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:30
ITARSI JN 17
1014.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
03:32
HARDA 18
1090.0 Kms| PF #0 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
05:38
KHANDWA 19
1198.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:25
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1321.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
10:52
NASIK ROAD 21
1578.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
13:47
KALYAN JN 22
1712.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
15:10
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
1750.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01080 KCVL CSMT EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 05:30 7 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 - No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:15 20 mins 10:35 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 11:17 2 mins 11:19 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:40 25 mins 14:05 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
HARDA (HD) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:47 3 mins 13:50 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 15:10 End --------- 1 No

01080 KCVL CSMT EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) train on RailYatri?

A) KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCVL CSMT EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCVL CSMT EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCVL CSMT EXP (01080)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL CSMT EXP (01080)?

A) KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCVL CSMT EXP (01080)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCVL CSMT EXP (01080) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name