Train Time Table

CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:22
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:50
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #5 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
01:05
KHANDWA 5
552.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:30
ITARSI JN 6
736.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
05:05
HABIBGANJ 7
828.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
05:58
VIDISHA 8
887.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
09:15
JHANSI JN 9
1125.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
11:03
ORAI 10
1239.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
1345.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:35
LUCKNOW 12
1418.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
16:53
BARABANKI JN 13
1447.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
18:00
JARWAL ROAD 14
1490.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
18:22
COLONELGANJ 15
1507.0 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
18:45
GONDA JN 16
1535.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
20:05
BALRAMPUR 17
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
20:14
JHARKHANDI 18
1578.0 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
20:40
TULSIPUR 19
1605.0 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
21:24
BARHNI 20
1643.0 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDDN
22:13
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 21
1683.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
22:36
ANAND NAGAR 22
1715.0 Kms| PF #0 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
00:20
GORAKHPUR JN 23
1756.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01079 CSMT KCVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:50 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 5 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 2 No
ORAI (ORAI) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 - No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 18:45 20 mins 19:05 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
BARHNI (BNY) 21:24 5 mins 21:29 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 22:36 5 mins 22:41 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:20 End --------- - No

01079 CSMT KCVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT KCVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT KCVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT KCVL SPL (01079)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT KCVL SPL (01079)?

A) CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT KCVL SPL (01079)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name