Train Time Table

LTT KRMI SPL (01051) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
06:00
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
08:43
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
11:40
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
14:37
KHANDWA 5
552.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:10
ITARSI JN 6
736.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKMP
18:35
RANI KAMLAPATI 7
828.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:55
BINA JN 8
972.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
23:59
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 9
1125.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
01:20
ORAI 10
1239.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
1346.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
05:55
FATEHPUR 12
1424.0 Kms| PF #2 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
1541.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
09:30
GYANPUR ROAD 14
1605.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBS
10:50
BANARAS 15
1662.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:10
VARANASI JN 16
1665.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
12:45
MAU JN 17
1758.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01051 LTT KRMI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 05:15 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:00 3 mins 06:03 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 5 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 4 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 - No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 23:59 11 mins 00:10 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
BANARAS (BSBS) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 2 No
MAU JN (MAU) 12:45 End --------- 4 No

01051 LTT KRMI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT KRMI SPL (01051) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT KRMI SPL (01051) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT KRMI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT KRMI SPL (01051) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT KRMI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT KRMI SPL (01051)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT KRMI SPL (01051) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT KRMI SPL (01051) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SPL (01051)?

A) LTT KRMI SPL (01051) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to MAU JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SPL (01051) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT KRMI SPL (01051)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT KRMI SPL (01051) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name