Train Time Table

KRMI PNVL SPL (01050) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRMI
START
KARMALI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
10:58
THIVIM 2
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
11:42
SAWANTWADI ROAD 3
70.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
12:02
KUDAL 4
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
12:14
SINDHUDURG 5
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
12:32
KANKAVALI 6
139.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
13:20
VAIBHAVWADI RD 7
182.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
13:40
RAJAPUR ROAD 8
206.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
14:40
RATNAGIRI 9
295.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
15:16
SANGMESHWAR 10
341.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
15:44
CHIPLUN 11
401.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
16:18
KHED 12
442.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
17:30
MANGAON 13
537.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
19:00
ROHA 14
580.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
20:15
PANVEL 15
657.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01050 KRMI PNVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARMALI (KRMI) --------- Start 10:40 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 - No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 - No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 - No
KHED (KHED) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
MANGAON (MNI) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 - No
ROHA (ROHA) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 20:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name