Train Time Table

ERS PUNE SPL (01050) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:40
THRISSUR 2
75.0 Kms| PF #0 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
01:35
SHORANUR JN 3
107.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
02:18
TIRUR 4
152.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
02:57
KOZHIKODE 5
193.0 Kms| PF #4 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
03:54
THALASSERY 6
262.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
04:23
KANNUR 7
283.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
05:23
KASARAGOD 8
368.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
06:20
MANGALORE JN 9
419.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
08:02
UDUPI 10
501.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
08:28
KUNDAPURA 11
545.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
10:22
KARWAR 12
768.0 Kms| PF #0 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
11:50
MADGAON (GOA) 13
850.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
13:40
SAWANTWADI ROAD 14
960.0 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
14:40
KANKAVALI 15
1028.0 Kms| PF #0 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
16:55
RATNAGIRI 16
1184.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
18:08
CHIPLUN 17
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
22:00
ROHA 18
1469.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
23:15
PANVEL 19
1547.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
01:30
LONAVALA 20
1603.0 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:45
PUNE JN 21
1667.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01050 ERS PUNE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 23:25 4 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 02:57 3 mins 03:00 4 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 03:54 1 min 03:55 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
KARWAR (KAWR) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 - No
MADGAON (GOA) (MAO) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 3 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 2 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:45 End --------- 3 No

01050 ERS PUNE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS PUNE SPL (01050) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS PUNE SPL (01050) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS PUNE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS PUNE SPL (01050) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS PUNE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS PUNE SPL (01050)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS PUNE SPL (01050) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS PUNE SPL (01050) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS PUNE SPL (01050)?

A) ERS PUNE SPL (01050) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS PUNE SPL (01050) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS PUNE SPL (01050)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS PUNE SPL (01050) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.