Train Time Table

BSB CSMT SPL (01028) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
15:22
DEORIA SADAR 2
50.0 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
15:46
BHATNI JN 3
71.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
16:27
BELTHARA ROAD 4
104.0 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
16:55
MAU JN 5
139.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
18:00
AUNRIHAR JN 6
196.0 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
18:45
VARANASI JN 7
231.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
19:45
GYANPUR ROAD 8
291.0 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
21:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
356.0 Kms| PF #8 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
00:55
MANIKPUR JN 10
456.0 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
01:25
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 11
487.0 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
03:00
BANDA JN 12
556.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
04:03
MAHOBA 13
610.0 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KURJ
05:30
KHAJURAHO 14
673.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCSC
07:00
CHHATARPUR 15
704.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHGP
07:40
KHARGAPUR 16
751.0 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKMG
08:40
TIKAMGARH 17
788.0 Kms| PF #5 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
10:25
LALITPUR 18
839.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:40
BINA JN 19
902.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
13:50
RANI KAMLAPATI 20
1046.0 Kms| PF #5 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:15
ITARSI JN 21
1132.0 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
16:18
HARDA 22
1207.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:20
BHUSAVAL JN 23
1439.0 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
23:37
NASIK ROAD 24
1696.0 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:40
KALYAN JN 25
1830.0 Kms| PF #5 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
03:30
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 26
1867.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01028 BSB CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 14:25 7 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 8 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 2 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 05:30 40 mins 06:10 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 5 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 5 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 2 No
HARDA (HD) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:40 3 mins 02:43 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:30 End --------- 5 No

01028 BSB CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSB CSMT SPL (01028) train on RailYatri?

A) BSB CSMT SPL (01028) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSB CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSB CSMT SPL (01028) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSB CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSB CSMT SPL (01028)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSB CSMT SPL (01028) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSB CSMT SPL (01028) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB CSMT SPL (01028)?

A) BSB CSMT SPL (01028) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSB CSMT SPL (01028) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSB CSMT SPL (01028)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSB CSMT SPL (01028) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name