Train Time Table

KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
19:40
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
20:08
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
20:36
BABHNAN 4
95.0 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
21:13
MANKAPUR JN 5
126.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
21:40
GONDA JN 6
154.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:28
BARABANKI JN 7
243.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
00:15
BADSHAHNAGAR 8
267.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
00:40
AISHBAGH 9
276.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
01:39
UNNAO JN 10
335.0 Kms| PF #2 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
353.0 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
02:53
BHIMSEN 12
366.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
03:27
POKHRAYAN 13
411.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
03:44
KALPI 14
425.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
04:14
ORAI 15
458.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
04:39
AIT 16
483.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
05:40
CHIRGAON 17
540.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
06:30
JHANSI JN 18
572.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
07:05
BABINA 19
598.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
07:52
LALITPUR 20
662.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
09:45
BINA JN 21
725.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
10:26
GANJ BASODA 22
770.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
10:54
VIDISHA 23
810.0 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
11:50
BHOPAL JN 24
863.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
12:07
HABIBGANJ 25
869.0 Kms| PF #4 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
12:22
MANDI DIP 26
886.0 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
13:16
HOSHANGABAD 27
937.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:40
ITARSI JN 28
955.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
14:44
TIMARNI 29
1016.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
14:58
HARDA 30
1030.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
15:25
KHIRKIYA 31
1062.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
16:40
KHANDWA 32
1138.0 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
17:23
NEPANAGAR 33
1181.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
17:48
BURHANPUR 34
1207.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
18:06
RAVER 35
1227.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:45
BHUSAVAL JN 36
1262.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
19:13
JALGAON JN 37
1286.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
19:46
PACHORA JN 38
1333.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
20:38
CHALISGAON JN 39
1378.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
21:23
NANDGAON 40
1421.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
21:43
MANMAD JN 41
1446.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
22:43
NASIK ROAD 42
1519.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
22:58
DEVLALI 43
1524.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
00:45
IGATPURI 44
1569.0 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:42
KALYAN JN 45
1653.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
03:02
THANE 46
1673.0 Kms| PF #8 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
04:20
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 47
1690.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01016 KRMI LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 19:00 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
BASTI (BST) 20:08 3 mins 20:11 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 00:15 3 mins 00:18 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 4 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 - No
KALPI (KPI) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 - No
AIT (AIT) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 - No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 4 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 - No
HARDA (HD) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:40 3 mins 16:43 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
RAVER (RV) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
NANDGAON (NGN) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:43 5 mins 21:48 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 22:43 5 mins 22:48 - No
DEVLALI (DVL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
IGATPURI (IGP) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 1 No
THANE (TNA) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 04:20 End --------- 1 No

01016 KRMI LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) train on RailYatri?

A) KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRMI LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRMI LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016)?

A) KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name