Train Time Table

KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
18:24
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
18:52
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
19:18
BABHNAN 4
95.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
19:44
MANKAPUR JN 5
126.0 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
20:20
GONDA JN 6
154.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
22:03
BARABANKI JN 7
243.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
22:40
BADSHAHNAGAR 8
267.0 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
23:25
AISHBAGH 9
276.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:53
UNNAO JN 10
335.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
353.0 Kms| PF #6 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
02:45
KALPI 12
425.0 Kms| PF #0 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
03:14
ORAI 13
458.0 Kms| PF #2 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:28
JHANSI JN 14
572.0 Kms| PF #2 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:43
LALITPUR 15
662.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:40
BINA JN 16
725.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
08:19
GANJ BASODA 17
770.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
08:46
VIDISHA 18
810.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:55
BHOPAL JN 19
863.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
10:18
HABIBGANJ 20
869.0 Kms| PF #4 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
10:33
MANDI DIP 21
886.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
11:28
HOSHANGABAD 22
937.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:55
ITARSI JN 23
955.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
12:43
TIMARNI 24
1016.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
13:00
HARDA 25
1030.0 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
13:28
KHIRKIYA 26
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:37
KHANDWA 27
1138.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
15:12
NEPANAGAR 28
1181.0 Kms| PF #2 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
15:33
BURHANPUR 29
1207.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
15:53
RAVER 30
1227.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:55
BHUSAVAL JN 31
1262.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:28
JALGAON JN 32
1286.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
18:03
PACHORA JN 33
1333.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
18:43
CHALISGAON JN 34
1378.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:38
MANMAD JN 35
1446.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:37
NASIK ROAD 36
1519.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
23:07
KALYAN JN 37
1653.0 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
23:32
THANE 38
1673.0 Kms| PF #8 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
00:10
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 39
1690.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01016 KRMI LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 17:45 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:52 3 mins 18:55 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 22:40 3 mins 22:43 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 6 No
KALPI (KPI) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:28 10 mins 05:38 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 4 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
HARDA (HD) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 15:12 1 min 15:13 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
RAVER (RV) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 00:10 End --------- 1 No

01016 KRMI LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) train on RailYatri?

A) KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRMI LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRMI LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016)?

A) KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRMI LTT SPECIAL (01016) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name