Train Time Table

CSMT SWV SPL (01013) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
22:53
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:17
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
01:50
PUNE JN 4
176.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
05:03
KURDUVADI 5
361.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
06:15
SOLAPUR JN 6
440.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUD
07:13
DUDHANI 7
503.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUR
07:40
GANAGAPUR ROAD 8
526.0 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
08:17
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 9
553.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
08:48
SHAHABAD 10
579.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
09:30
WADI 11
589.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
09:59
YADGIR 12
628.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSN
10:29
KRISHNA 13
672.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
11:13
RAICHUR 14
697.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
11:39
MANTHRALAYAM RD 15
725.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
12:09
ADONI 16
766.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
13:10
GUNTAKAL JN 17
818.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
14:39
ANANTAPUR 18
903.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
15:35
DHARMAVARAM JN 19
937.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
16:08
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 20
970.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
17:08
HINDUPUR 21
1027.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBD
17:39
GAURIBIDANUR 22
1051.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
19:39
BANGALORE EAST 23
1130.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
21:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 24
1137.0 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
21:35
BANGALORE CANT 25
1142.0 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
22:59
HOSUR 26
1197.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPJ
00:43
DHARMAPURI 27
1289.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
03:37
SALEM JN 28
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
04:35
ERODE JN 29
1418.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
05:28
TIRUPPUR 30
1468.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
06:50
COIMBATORE JN 31
1518.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01013 CSMT SWV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 22:35 5 No
THANE (TNA) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 - No
DUDHANI (DUD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
WADI (WADI) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
YADGIR (YG) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
ADONI (AD) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 3 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 3 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 03:37 3 mins 03:40 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:50 End --------- 5 No

01013 CSMT SWV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT SWV SPL (01013) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT SWV SPL (01013) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT SWV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT SWV SPL (01013) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT SWV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT SWV SPL (01013)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT SWV SPL (01013) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT SWV SPL (01013) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT SWV SPL (01013)?

A) CSMT SWV SPL (01013) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT SWV SPL (01013) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT SWV SPL (01013)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT SWV SPL (01013) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name