TIME TABLE

Train No/Name

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Station Name/Code

17244 Vijayawada Express Live Train Running Status

Station Arrival Train Status Halt Time Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 15:05 Ontime Start 1 No
JIMIDIPETA (JMPT) 15:21 Ontime 1 min 1 No
KUNERU (KNRT) 15:32 Ontime 1 min 1 No
GUMADA (GMDA) 15:43 Ontime 1 min 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 15:56 Ontime 2 mins 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 16:05 Ontime 2 mins 3 No
NARSIPURAM HALT (NSX) 16:13 Ontime 1 min 1 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 16:22 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 16:40 Ontime 2 mins 2 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 16:54 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 17:07 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 17:19 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
GARUDUBILLI (GRBL) 17:32 Ontime 1 min 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:50 Ontime 5 mins 2 No
KORUKONDA (KUK) 18:06 Ontime 1 min 1 No
ALAMANDA (ALM) 18:15 Ontime 1 min 4 No
KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) 18:25 Ontime 1 min 3 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 18:36 Ontime 2 mins 2 No
PENDURTI (PDT) 18:46 Ontime 1 min 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 18:59 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 19:08 Ontime 1 min 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:30 Ontime 25 mins 6 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 20:33 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 21:05 Ontime 2 mins 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 21:25 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 21:43 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 22:02 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 22:20 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 22:45 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 23:00 Ontime 2 mins 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 23:20 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 23:30 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:15 Ontime 5 mins 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 00:35 Ontime 2 mins 3 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 00:55 Ontime 2 mins 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 01:15 Ontime 2 mins 3 No
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 01:35 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
ELURU (EE) 01:55 Ontime 2 mins 2 No
NUZVID (NZD) 02:20 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:15 Ontime 10 mins 1 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 05:10 Ontime 2 mins 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 05:55 Ontime End 1 No