Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
22 Other buses found

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Jakhar Travels . 05:30 PM 02:30 AM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
A one Tourist Agency. 07:30 PM 03:14 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. 07:30 PM 03:15 AM ₹ 450 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Sawariya travels. 07:31 PM 02:46 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Sawariya travels. 07:31 PM 03:45 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. 07:40 PM 02:23 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. 08:00 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 509 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . 08:05 PM 02:35 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). 08:05 PM 03:35 AM ₹ 791 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 08:30 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus

Journey Summary

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

332 Km

No. of Buses:

32

Operators:

21

Minimum Fare:

₹ 450

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar from Chirag Travels Agency,Near.Circuit House,Shop No-B1-2,Bhilwara 9116346143,9694865656 too. Another popular bus station is A one tourist agency 01482-234848,234849,9414040799, to . Bhilwara to Himmatnagar distance by bus is 332 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 50 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhilwara to Himmatnagar. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 31 buses operate on Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Fare

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Himmatnagar are Surana travel to Motipura Circle in Himmatnagar. Rajdeep Travels.. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Himmatnagar are Surana travel to Motipura Circle in Himmatnagar.

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhilwara to Himmatnagar. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 02:30 AM. A one Tourist Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:14 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:15 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 07:31 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 02:46 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:40 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 02:23 AM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:30 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:05 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 02:35 AM. Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:05 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:35 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:30 AM. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:20 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:29 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:25 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:29 AM. Kamlesh Eagle Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:45 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 05:00 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:05 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 05:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:08 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 05:03 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 04:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 03:30 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 10:30 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:15 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:15 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 05:00 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 07:31 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 03:30 AM. Bajrang Shreeji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:30 AM. Aone Tourist Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 03:14 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Chirag Travels Agency,Near.Circuit House,Shop No-B1-2,Bhilwara 9116346143,9694865656, A one tourist agency 01482-234848,234849,9414040799,, Surana travel, shrinath solitare, Ho_shree travelsh hotel landmark (vasant vihar) bhilwara(raj.) www.stplbus.in help line n.9785369420, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 50 mins in volvo bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route are Jakhar Travels ., A one Tourist Agency., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP., Shree Sawariya travels., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)., Shri Sawariya Travels., Jai Shree Ganesh Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Kamlesh Eagle Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Gujarat Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Rajdeep Travels.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Bajrang Shreeji Travels.., Aone Tourist Agency.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhilwara to Himmatnagar, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Chirag Travels Agency,Near.Circuit House,Shop No-B1-2,Bhilwara 9116346143,9694865656, A one tourist agency 01482-234848,234849,9414040799,, Surana travel, shrinath solitare, Ho_shree travelsh hotel landmark (vasant vihar) bhilwara(raj.) www.stplbus.in help line n.9785369420, , Motipura Circle, Himmatnagar, Motipura Canal, Motipura Circle,

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Bhilwara

  • Chirag Travels Agency,Near.Circuit House,Shop No-B1-2,Bhilwara 9116346143,9694865656

  • A one tourist agency 01482-234848,234849,9414040799,

  • Surana travel

  • shrinath solitare

  • Ho_shree travelsh hotel landmark (vasant vihar) bhilwara(raj.) www.stplbus.in help line n.9785369420

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Himmatnagar

  • Motipura Circle

  • Himmatnagar

  • Motipura Canal

  • Motipura Circle,

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Himmatnagar from Bhilwara by Bus?

A. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar distance by bus is approximately 332 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 50 mins. RailYatri offers over 32 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 50 mins. Buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhilwara and Himmatnagar?

A. There are in total 32 buses running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar everyday. You can search online for Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhilwara and Himmatnagar route?

A. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹450. To book bus tickets online on the Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Himmatnagar from Bhilwara?

A. The first bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar departs at 03:45 AM, and reaches at 10:30 AM the next day. The Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Himmatnagar from Bhilwara?

A. The last bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar departs at 11:40 PM. The Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Himmatnagar, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhilwara bus boarding point & Himmatnagar bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.