Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
41 Other buses found

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Parshwanath Travels. 1:00 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 762 Ac, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 11:32 AM 07:17 PM ₹ 1000
S S Travels. 05:05 PM 12:5 AM ₹ 1527 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shakambari Travels And Cargo. 05:30 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Lake City Travels. 05:45 PM 03:15 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shakambari Travels and cargo. 05:50 PM 01:50 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 06:00 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 704 Ac, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels. 06:30 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . 07:00 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. 07:30 PM 03:15 AM ₹ 400 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus

Journey Summary

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs

Distance:

332 Km

No. of Buses:

51

Operators:

41

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar from Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar] too. Another popular bus station is Surana Vishal Tour And Travels 01482232133,226570,9799897997 to Himmatnagar [Motipura Circle]. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar distance by bus is 332 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhilwara to Himmatnagar. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 50 buses operate on Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Fare

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Himmatnagar are Rajlaxmi travel agency (h.o.)01482235552_01482239552 to Motipura Circle in Himmatnagar. Raj Laxmi Travels.. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Himmatnagar are Rajlaxmi travel agency h.o._ to Motipura Circle in Himmatnagar.

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhilwara to Himmatnagar. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Parshwanath Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 1:00 AM and reaching Himmatnagar at 07:00 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:32 AM and reaches Himmatnagar at 07:17 PM. S S Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:05 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 12:5 AM. Shakambari Travels And Cargo. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 01:30 AM. Lake City Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:45 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:15 AM. Shakambari Travels and cargo. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:50 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 01:50 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 06:00 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 01:30 AM. Jakhar Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:30 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 07:00 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 02:00 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:15 AM. Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 03:30 AM. Shree Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:01 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:55 AM. A one Tourist Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:01 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:45 AM. Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:14 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:24 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:16 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:01 AM. Kailash Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:20 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:28 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:19 AM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:00 AM. Vishwanath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:40 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:10 AM. Raju Tour And Travels (KGN). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:45 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:00 AM. New Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 07:00 AM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 04:15 AM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:01 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:14 AM. Shree Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:10 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:12 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:08 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 05:03 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 03:40 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:01 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:14 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 11:40 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 05:30 AM. J J Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 02:15 AM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 07:15 PM and reaching Himmatnagar at 03:15 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 10:15 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:15 AM. Aone Tourist Agency.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:01 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:45 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 04:30 AM and reaching Himmatnagar at 10:45 AM. Bajrang Shreeji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:00 AM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:15 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 02:00 AM. Kamlesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:45 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 05:00 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:16 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:01 AM. Jay Bherunath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:05 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 12:5 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:01 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 03:55 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:00 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 01:05 AM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaches Himmatnagar at 04:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], Surana Vishal Tour And Travels 01482232133,226570,9799897997, SHRIJI TRAVELS AGENCY-9904236904,8460383487, Shakambari Travels And Cargo 9636989819,8619133653, Kailash shantinath travels - near landmark hotel uco bank, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs in volvo bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route are Parshwanath Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., S S Travels., Shakambari Travels And Cargo., Lake City Travels., Shakambari Travels and cargo., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Jakhar Travels., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP., Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)., Shree Patel Travels., A one Tourist Agency., Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency., Shree Sawariya travels., Kailash Travels., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI., Vishwanath Travels Agency., Raju Tour And Travels (KGN)., New Mahaveer Travels., Shrinath Solitaire., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Shree Travels Agency., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., J J Travels.., Rajdeep Travels.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Aone Tourist Agency.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Bajrang Shreeji Travels.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.., Kamlesh Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Jay Bherunath Travels.., Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.., Maan Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhilwara to Himmatnagar, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], Surana Vishal Tour And Travels 01482232133,226570,9799897997, SHRIJI TRAVELS AGENCY-9904236904,8460383487, Shakambari Travels And Cargo 9636989819,8619133653, Kailash shantinath travels - near landmark hotel uco bank, Himmatnagar [Motipura Circle], Surana vishal tour and travels, Himmatnagar, Motipura Circle, Bypass (himmatnagar)

Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Himmatnagar from Bhilwara by Bus?

A. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar distance by bus is approximately 332 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs. RailYatri offers over 51 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs. Buses from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhilwara and Himmatnagar?

A. There are in total 51 buses running from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar everyday. You can search online for Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhilwara and Himmatnagar route?

A. Bhilwara to Himmatnagar Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Himmatnagar from Bhilwara?

A. The first bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar departs at 01:00 AM, and reaches at 07:00 AM the next day. The Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Himmatnagar from Bhilwara?

A. The last bus from Bhilwara to Himmatnagar departs at 11:40 PM. The Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Himmatnagar, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhilwara to Himmatnagar route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhilwara to Himmatnagar bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhilwara bus boarding point & Himmatnagar bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.