calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Trains

Vijayawada Jn arrow Bangalore City Jn

56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger

BZA 20:35 arrow BNC 16:45 20H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vijayawada Jn and Bangalore City Jn are approximately 715 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Vijayawada Jn and Bangalore City Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Vijayawada Jn. The fastest train from Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 715 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours time. Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vijayawada Jn from Bangalore City Jn by train?

A: Vijayawada Jn is approximately 715 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore City Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vijayawada Jn and Bangalore City Jn everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Vijayawada Jn and Bangalore City Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vijayawada Jn and Bangalore City Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 715 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Vijayawada Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A: Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vijayawada Jn to Bangalore City Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
08301 - SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI Special 00:45 12:38 Mostly Delayed 11H 53M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 01:00 13:00 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 02:45 16:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
12245 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR Duronto Express 04:25 16:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 35M
12552 - KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 04:30 18:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
22863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 04:45 16:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 05:15 20:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 05:45 20:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 06:40 20:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 06:40 19:48 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 07:17 20:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 23M
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express 07:38 21:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 37M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 08:00 21:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 11:45 00:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 15:35 18:25 Mostly Delayed 26H 50M
12835 - HATIA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:40 05:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
12889 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:40 05:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
18637 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Express 15:45 04:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 16:40 07:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
17211 - MACHILIPATNAM - YESVANTPUR Kondaveedu Exp 16:55 09:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 18:50 09:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 15M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 19:15 12:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 20:15 10:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 20:20 11:50 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger 20:35 16:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 21:35 11:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 21:40 11:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 22:05 12:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
17210 - KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 22:55 12:25 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M