calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Trains

Yesvantpur Jn arrow Subrahmanya Road

Planning Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Yesvantpur Jn and Subrahmanya Road are approximately 271 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Yesvantpur Jn and Subrahmanya Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Yesvantpur Jn. The fastest train from Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road is YESVANTPUR - KARWAR Express (via Kunigal) which covers a distance of 271 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours time. Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Yesvantpur Jn from Subrahmanya Road by train?

A: Yesvantpur Jn is approximately 271 kilometers (km) far from Subrahmanya Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Yesvantpur Jn and Subrahmanya Road everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Yesvantpur Jn and Subrahmanya Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Yesvantpur Jn and Subrahmanya Road station?

A: The fastest train from Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road is YESVANTPUR - KARWAR Express (via Kunigal) which covers a distance of 271 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Station?

A: The first train from Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Yesvantpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Station?

A: Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Yesvantpur Jn to Subrahmanya Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16515 - YESVANTPUR - KARWAR Express (via Kunigal) 07:10 14:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
16575 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Gomateshwara Express 07:10 14:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
16585 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALURU CENTRAL Express 16:30 00:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
16513 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express 19:30 03:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
16511 - BANGALORE CITY - KANNUR Express 19:30 03:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
16517 - BANGALORE CITY - KANNUR Express (via Mysuru) 20:30 05:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
16523 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express (via Mysuru) 20:30 05:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M