Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) to Melmaruvattur (MLMR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

22154 SALEM - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express

00:05VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 48 M

01:53 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12634 KANYAKUMARI - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express

02:05VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 58 M

04:03 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12632 TIRUNELVELI - CHENNAI EGMORE Nellai SF Express

02:30VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 53 M

04:23 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22662 RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp

03:00VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 58 M

04:58 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12694 TUTICORIN - CHENNAI EGMORE Pearl City SF Exp

03:10VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 58 M

05:08 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16724 KOLLAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Anantapuri Express

03:25VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

2 H 3 M

05:28 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12606 KARAIKKUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Pallavan SF Express

08:30VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 43 M

10:13 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12664 TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express

15:10VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 58 M

17:08 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16128 GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express

16:40VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 53 M

18:33 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16130 TUTICORIN - CHENNAI EGMORE Link Express

16:45VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 54 M

18:39 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16160 MANGALORE CENT - CHENNAI EGMORE Express

23:40VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

2 H 8 M

01:48 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

12668 NAGERCOIL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express

00:50VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 58 M

02:48 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16352 NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express

15:00VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

2 H 23 M

17:23 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12666 KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express

15:20VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

1 H 48 M

17:08 MLMR

MELMARUVATTUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur

Wish to travel from Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Vridhachalam Jn and Melmaruvattur railway route and as many as 11 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur (VRI to MLMR). Vridhachalam Jn and Melmaruvattur are approximately 123 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Vridhachalam Jn. The fastest train from Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur is KARAIKKUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Pallavan SF Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 1H 43M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur seat availability, Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur correct time table, Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur list of scheduled trains, Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur train status, Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Melmaruvattur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

123 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 43 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

7

Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Melmaruvattur from Vridhachalam Jn by train?

A) The Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur distance is 123 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Vridhachalam Jn and Melmaruvattur (VRI to MLMR).

Q) How many trains run between Vridhachalam Jn and Melmaruvattur everyday?

A) There are 11 trains to book between Vridhachalam Jn & Melmaruvattur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Vridhachalam Jn & Melmaruvattur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 11 trains running between Vridhachalam Jn & Melmaruvattur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Vridhachalam Jn and Melmaruvattur station?

A) The fastest train from Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur is KARAIKKUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Pallavan SF Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 1H 43M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur Station?

A) The first train from Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Vridhachalam Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Vridhachalam Jn can you board trains to Melmaruvattur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Melmaruvattur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur Station?

A) Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur from RailYatri App.

Vridhachalam Jn to Melmaruvattur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22154 SALEM - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 00:05 01:53 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
12634 KANYAKUMARI - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 02:05 04:03 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
12632 TIRUNELVELI - CHENNAI EGMORE Nellai SF Express 02:30 04:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
22662 RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp 03:00 04:58 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
12694 TUTICORIN - CHENNAI EGMORE Pearl City SF Exp 03:10 05:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
16724 KOLLAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Anantapuri Express 03:25 05:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 3M
12606 KARAIKKUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Pallavan SF Express 08:30 10:13 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
12664 TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 15:10 17:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
16128 GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 16:40 18:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
16130 TUTICORIN - CHENNAI EGMORE Link Express 16:45 18:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
16160 MANGALORE CENT - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 23:40 01:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 8M