Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06127 CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Special

12:12 VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

8 H 58 M

21:10 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02633 CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Special

20:42 VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

9 H 13 M

05:55 CAPE

KANYAKUMARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06723 CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Ananthapuri Special

23:32 VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

9 H 48 M

09:20 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02665 HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI Special

00:35 VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

9 H 30 M

10:05 CAPE

KANYAKUMARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06012 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI SF Special

19:37 VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

9 H 8 M

04:45 CAPE

KANYAKUMARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06063 CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGARCOIL Special

22:17 VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

9 H 8 M

07:25 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06065 TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Special

22:17 VRI

VRIDHACHALAM JN

9 H 8 M

07:25 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari

Wish to travel from Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Vridhachalam Jn and Kanyakumari railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari (VRI to CAPE). Vridhachalam Jn and Kanyakumari are approximately 510 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari leaves at 12:12 Hrs from Vridhachalam Jn. The fastest train from Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari is CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Special which covers a distance of 510 Kilometers in approximately 8H 58M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari seat availability, Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari correct time table, Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari list of scheduled trains, Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari train status, Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kanyakumari in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

510 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 58 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kanyakumari from Vridhachalam Jn by train?

A) The Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari distance is 510 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Vridhachalam Jn and Kanyakumari (VRI to CAPE).

Q) How many trains run between Vridhachalam Jn and Kanyakumari everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Vridhachalam Jn & Kanyakumari everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Vridhachalam Jn & Kanyakumari on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Vridhachalam Jn & Kanyakumari. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Vridhachalam Jn and Kanyakumari station?

A) The fastest train from Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari is CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Special which covers a distance of 510 Kilometers in approximately 8H 58M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari Station?

A) The first train from Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari leaves at 12:12 Hrs from Vridhachalam Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Vridhachalam Jn can you board trains to Kanyakumari?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kanyakumari are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari Station?

A) Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari from RailYatri App.

Vridhachalam Jn to Kanyakumari Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06127 CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Special 12:12 21:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
02633 CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Special 20:42 05:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
06723 CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Ananthapuri Special 23:32 09:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 48M