Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Virudunagar Jn (VPT) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06729 MADURAI - PUNALUR Special

00:10 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 10 M

04:20 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

06012 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI SF Special

00:35 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

2 H 55 M

03:30 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02633 CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Special

01:45 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

3 H 25 M

05:10 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06351 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special

03:15 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 10 M

07:25 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07235 BANGALORE CITY - NAGERCOIL Express Special

03:35 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 40 M

08:15 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06723 CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Ananthapuri Special

04:35 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 45 M

09:20 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02665 HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI Special

05:30 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

3 H 55 M

09:25 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06191 TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai)

09:55 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 25 M

14:20 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

02627 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special

10:10 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

3 H 39 M

13:49 NJT

NAGERCOIL TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06322 COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL Special

15:30 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 40 M

20:10 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

06127 CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Special

17:10 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 0 M

21:10 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06165 RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI SF Special

00:35 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

2 H 57 M

03:32 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

06063 CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGARCOIL Special

03:15 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 10 M

07:25 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06065 TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Special

03:15 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 10 M

07:25 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06339 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special

05:30 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

4 H 45 M

10:15 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06861 PUDUCHERRY - KANYAKUMARI Special

22:05 VPT

VIRUDUNAGAR JN

3 H 35 M

01:40 NCJ

NAGERCOIL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn

Wish to travel from Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Virudunagar Jn and Nagercoil Jn railway route and as many as 11 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn (VPT to NCJ). Virudunagar Jn and Nagercoil Jn are approximately 187 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Virudunagar Jn. The fastest train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn is DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI SF Special which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn seat availability, Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn correct time table, Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn list of scheduled trains, Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn train status, Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Nagercoil Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

187 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 55 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

7

Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Nagercoil Jn from Virudunagar Jn by train?

A) The Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn distance is 187 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Virudunagar Jn and Nagercoil Jn (VPT to NCJ).

Q) How many trains run between Virudunagar Jn and Nagercoil Jn everyday?

A) There are 11 trains to book between Virudunagar Jn & Nagercoil Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Virudunagar Jn & Nagercoil Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 11 trains running between Virudunagar Jn & Nagercoil Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Virudunagar Jn and Nagercoil Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn is DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI SF Special which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn Station?

A) The first train from Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Virudunagar Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn?

A) There are a total of 11 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Virudunagar Jn can you board trains to Nagercoil Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Nagercoil Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn Station?

A) Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn from RailYatri App.

Virudunagar Jn to Nagercoil Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06729 MADURAI - PUNALUR Special 00:10 04:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
06012 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI SF Special 00:35 03:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
02633 CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Special 01:45 05:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
06351 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special 03:15 07:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
07235 BANGALORE CITY - NAGERCOIL Express Special 03:35 08:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
06723 CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Ananthapuri Special 04:35 09:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
02665 HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI Special 05:30 09:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
06191 TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) 09:55 14:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
02627 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special 10:10 13:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
06322 COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL Special 15:30 20:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
06127 CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Special 17:10 21:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 0M