Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Virpur (VRR) to Surendranagar (SUNR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09420 SOMNATH - AHMEDABAD InterCity Special

09:19 VRR

VIRPUR

4 H 33 M

13:52 SUNR

SURENDRANAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

01465 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special

12:23 VRR

VIRPUR

3 H 34 M

15:57 SUNR

SURENDRANAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

01463 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special

12:22 VRR

VIRPUR

3 H 35 M

15:57 SUNR

SURENDRANAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Virpur to Surendranagar

Wish to travel from Virpur to Surendranagar on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Virpur to Surendranagar train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Virpur and Surendranagar railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Virpur to Surendranagar (VRR to SUNR). Virpur and Surendranagar are approximately 174 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Virpur to Surendranagar leaves at 09:19 Hrs from Virpur. The fastest train from Virpur to Surendranagar is SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Virpur to Surendranagar seat availability, Virpur to Surendranagar correct time table, Virpur to Surendranagar list of scheduled trains, Virpur to Surendranagar train status, Virpur to Surendranagar train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Virpur to Surendranagar all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Virpur to Surendranagar live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Surendranagar in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Virpur to Surendranagar Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

174 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 34 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Virpur to Surendranagar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Surendranagar from Virpur by train?

A) The Virpur to Surendranagar distance is 174 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Virpur and Surendranagar (VRR to SUNR).

Q) How many trains run between Virpur and Surendranagar everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Virpur & Surendranagar everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Virpur & Surendranagar on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Virpur & Surendranagar. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Virpur and Surendranagar station?

A) The fastest train from Virpur to Surendranagar is SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Virpur to Surendranagar Station?

A) The first train from Virpur to Surendranagar leaves at 09:19 Hrs from Virpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Virpur to Surendranagar?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Virpur to Surendranagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Virpur to Surendranagar?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Virpur to Surendranagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Virpur can you board trains to Surendranagar?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Surendranagar are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Virpur to Surendranagar Station?

A) Virpur to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Virpur to Surendranagar from RailYatri App.

Virpur to Surendranagar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09420 SOMNATH - AHMEDABAD InterCity Special 09:19 13:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
01465 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special 12:23 15:57 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M