Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Virar (VR) to Mani Nagar (MAN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

22953 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Express

06:20BVI

BORIVALI

7 H 35 M

13:55 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19015 MUMBAI CENTRAL - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express

10:30VR

VIRAR

9 H 20 M

19:50 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19217 MUMBAI BANDRA T - VERAVAL Saurashtra Janta Exp

14:05BVI

BORIVALI

7 H 22 M

21:27 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

You are on IntrCity SmartBus Route
2+1(30)AC, Sleeper with Washroom, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Runs Daily | 26 seats
9hr 35 mins

10:00 PM Mumbai

07:35 AM Ahmedabad

  • Private Cabin Private Cabin
  • sanitizer icon Regular Sanitization
  • Travel Insurance Travel Insurance

12933 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Karnavati SF Exp

14:33BVI

BORIVALI

5 H 59 M

20:32 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22927 MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp

20:52VR

VIRAR

6 H 54 M

03:46 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12901 DADAR WESTERN - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail

22:04BVI

BORIVALI

7 H 11 M

05:15 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11090 PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express

22:35KYN

KALYAN JN

8 H 22 M

06:57 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

16614 COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express

04:55KYN

KALYAN JN

7 H 54 M

12:49 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

07204 KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Special

04:55KYN

KALYAN JN

7 H 54 M

12:49 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

16338 ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express

21:20PNVL

PANVEL

8 H 57 M

06:17 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

16336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express

21:20PNVL

PANVEL

8 H 57 M

06:17 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

16334 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express

21:20PNVL

PANVEL

9 H 5 M

06:25 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

11092 PUNE - BHUJ Express

22:35KYN

KALYAN JN

8 H 22 M

06:57 MAN

MANI NAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Virar to Mani Nagar

Wish to travel from Virar to Mani Nagar on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Virar to Mani Nagar train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Virar and Mani Nagar railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Virar to Mani Nagar (VR to MAN). Virar and Mani Nagar are approximately 460 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Virar to Mani Nagar leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Virar. The fastest train from Virar to Mani Nagar is MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Karnavati SF Exp which covers a distance of 460 Kilometers in approximately 5H 59M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Virar to Mani Nagar seat availability, Virar to Mani Nagar correct time table, Virar to Mani Nagar list of scheduled trains, Virar to Mani Nagar train status, Virar to Mani Nagar train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Virar to Mani Nagar all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Virar to Mani Nagar live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mani Nagar in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Virar to Mani Nagar Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

460 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 59 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Virar to Mani Nagar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mani Nagar from Virar by train?

A) The Virar to Mani Nagar distance is 460 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Virar and Mani Nagar (VR to MAN).

Q) How many trains run between Virar and Mani Nagar everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Virar & Mani Nagar everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Virar & Mani Nagar on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Virar & Mani Nagar. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Virar and Mani Nagar station?

A) The fastest train from Virar to Mani Nagar is MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Karnavati SF Exp which covers a distance of 460 Kilometers in approximately 5H 59M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Virar to Mani Nagar Station?

A) The first train from Virar to Mani Nagar leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Virar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Virar to Mani Nagar?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Virar to Mani Nagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Virar to Mani Nagar?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Virar to Mani Nagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Virar can you board trains to Mani Nagar?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mani Nagar are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Virar to Mani Nagar Station?

A) Virar to Mani Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Virar to Mani Nagar from RailYatri App.

Virar to Mani Nagar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22953 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Express 06:20 13:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
19015 MUMBAI CENTRAL - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 10:30 19:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
19217 MUMBAI BANDRA T - VERAVAL Saurashtra Janta Exp 14:05 21:27 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
12933 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Karnavati SF Exp 14:33 20:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 59M
22927 MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp 20:52 03:46 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
12901 DADAR WESTERN - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail 22:04 05:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 11M
11090 PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:35 06:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M