Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Viramgam Jn (VG) to Keshod (KSD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

11464 JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express

09:24VG

VIRAMGAM JN

6 H 52 M

16:16 KSD

KESHOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19119 AHMEDABAD - SOMNATH Intercity Express (UnReserved)

11:51VG

VIRAMGAM JN

6 H 24 M

18:15 KSD

KESHOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22957 AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp

23:08VG

VIRAMGAM JN

5 H 45 M

04:53 KSD

KESHOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

16334 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express

08:33VG

VIRAMGAM JN

6 H 56 M

15:29 KSD

KESHOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

11088 PUNE - VERAVAL Express

09:12VG

VIRAMGAM JN

6 H 17 M

15:29 KSD

KESHOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

11466 JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express

09:24VG

VIRAMGAM JN

6 H 52 M

16:16 KSD

KESHOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Viramgam Jn to Keshod

Wish to travel from Viramgam Jn to Keshod on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Viramgam Jn to Keshod train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Viramgam Jn and Keshod railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Viramgam Jn to Keshod (VG to KSD). Viramgam Jn and Keshod are approximately 320 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Viramgam Jn to Keshod leaves at 09:24 Hrs from Viramgam Jn. The fastest train from Viramgam Jn to Keshod is AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp which covers a distance of 320 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Viramgam Jn to Keshod seat availability, Viramgam Jn to Keshod correct time table, Viramgam Jn to Keshod list of scheduled trains, Viramgam Jn to Keshod train status, Viramgam Jn to Keshod train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Viramgam Jn to Keshod all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Viramgam Jn to Keshod live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Keshod in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Viramgam Jn to Keshod Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

320 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Viramgam Jn to Keshod Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Keshod from Viramgam Jn by train?

A) The Viramgam Jn to Keshod distance is 320 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Viramgam Jn and Keshod (VG to KSD).

Q) How many trains run between Viramgam Jn and Keshod everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Viramgam Jn & Keshod everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Viramgam Jn & Keshod on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Viramgam Jn & Keshod. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Viramgam Jn and Keshod station?

A) The fastest train from Viramgam Jn to Keshod is AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp which covers a distance of 320 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Viramgam Jn to Keshod Station?

A) The first train from Viramgam Jn to Keshod leaves at 09:24 Hrs from Viramgam Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Viramgam Jn to Keshod?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Viramgam Jn to Keshod. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Viramgam Jn to Keshod?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Viramgam Jn to Keshod. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Viramgam Jn can you board trains to Keshod?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Keshod are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Viramgam Jn to Keshod Station?

A) Viramgam Jn to Keshod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Viramgam Jn to Keshod from RailYatri App.

Viramgam Jn to Keshod Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11464 JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express 09:24 16:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
19119 AHMEDABAD - SOMNATH Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11:51 18:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
22957 AHMEDABAD - VERAVAL Somnath SF Exp 23:08 04:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M