Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Shoranur Jn (SRR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

16159 CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express

02:00VM

VILLUPURAM JN

12 H 0 M

14:00 SRR

SHORANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

16857 PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli)

17:35VM

VILLUPURAM JN

10 H 30 M

04:05 SRR

SHORANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16855 PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp

17:35VM

VILLUPURAM JN

9 H 50 M

03:25 SRR

SHORANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn

Wish to travel from Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Villupuram Jn and Shoranur Jn railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn (VM to SRR). Villupuram Jn and Shoranur Jn are approximately 520 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Villupuram Jn. The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express which covers a distance of 520 Kilometers in approximately 12H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn seat availability, Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn correct time table, Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn list of scheduled trains, Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn train status, Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Shoranur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

520 Km

clock icon

Duration:

12 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Shoranur Jn from Villupuram Jn by train?

A) The Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn distance is 520 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Villupuram Jn and Shoranur Jn (VM to SRR).

Q) How many trains run between Villupuram Jn and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Villupuram Jn & Shoranur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Villupuram Jn & Shoranur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Villupuram Jn & Shoranur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Villupuram Jn and Shoranur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express which covers a distance of 520 Kilometers in approximately 12H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Villupuram Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Villupuram Jn can you board trains to Shoranur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Shoranur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn Station?

A) Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn from RailYatri App.

Villupuram Jn to Shoranur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16159 CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 02:00 14:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 0M