Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) to Meghnagar (MGN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09020 HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special

07:25 VMA

VIKRAMGARH ALOT

3 H 27 M

10:52 MGN

MEGHNAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02956 JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Exp SF Special

19:50 VMA

VIKRAMGARH ALOT

2 H 31 M

22:21 MGN

MEGHNAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04676 SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM BG Sarvodaya SF Special

05:15 VMA

VIKRAMGARH ALOT

2 H 27 M

07:42 MGN

MEGHNAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04680 SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Special

05:15 VMA

VIKRAMGARH ALOT

2 H 27 M

07:42 MGN

MEGHNAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar

Wish to travel from Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Vikramgarh Alot and Meghnagar railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar (VMA to MGN). Vikramgarh Alot and Meghnagar are approximately 162 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar leaves at 07:25 Hrs from Vikramgarh Alot. The fastest train from Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar is JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Exp SF Special which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 2H 31M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar seat availability, Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar correct time table, Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar list of scheduled trains, Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar train status, Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Meghnagar in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

162 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 31 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Meghnagar from Vikramgarh Alot by train?

A) The Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar distance is 162 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Vikramgarh Alot and Meghnagar (VMA to MGN).

Q) How many trains run between Vikramgarh Alot and Meghnagar everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Vikramgarh Alot & Meghnagar everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Vikramgarh Alot & Meghnagar on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Vikramgarh Alot & Meghnagar. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Vikramgarh Alot and Meghnagar station?

A) The fastest train from Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar is JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Exp SF Special which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 2H 31M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar Station?

A) The first train from Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar leaves at 07:25 Hrs from Vikramgarh Alot. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Vikramgarh Alot can you board trains to Meghnagar?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Meghnagar are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar Station?

A) Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar from RailYatri App.

Vikramgarh Alot to Meghnagar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09020 HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 07:25 10:52 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
02956 JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Exp SF Special 19:50 22:21 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M