Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Vikarabad Jn (VKB) to Lingampalli (LPI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

17031 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express

03:17VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 42 M

03:59 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12793 TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express

04:05VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 41 M

04:46 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11304 KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express

04:10VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 44 M

04:54 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12731 TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal)

05:06VKB

VIKARABAD JN

2 H 19 M

07:25 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17205 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express

06:45VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 34 M

07:19 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17009 BIDAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Intercity Exp

08:27VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 57 M

09:24 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17319 HUBBALLI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express (via Vijayapura)

08:55VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 49 M

09:44 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12701 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Hussain Sagar SF Express

10:27VKB

VIKARABAD JN

1 H 48 M

12:15 HYB

HYDERABAD DECCAN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12025 PUNE - SECUNDERABAD Shatabdi Express

12:55VKB

VIKARABAD JN

1 H 25 M

14:20 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
EC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
EA ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
EA | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12748 VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express

14:40VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 29 M

15:09 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18520 MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Express

18:45VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 34 M

19:19 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12750 BIDAR - MACHELIPATNAM SF Express

20:45VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 44 M

21:29 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11307 GULBERGA - HYDERABAD Intercity Express

08:36VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 53 M

09:29 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

17013 HADAPSAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express

01:10VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 43 M

01:53 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18112 YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari)

04:35VKB

VIKARABAD JN

1 H 24 M

05:59 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

17001 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express

06:45VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 34 M

07:19 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

17207 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express

06:45VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 34 M

07:19 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

17417 TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express

19:00VKB

VIKARABAD JN

0 H 54 M

19:54 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli

Wish to travel from Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Vikarabad Jn and Lingampalli railway route and as many as 13 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli (VKB to LPI). Vikarabad Jn and Lingampalli are approximately 49 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli leaves at 03:17 Hrs from Vikarabad Jn. The fastest train from Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli is VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express which covers a distance of 49 Kilometers in approximately 0H 29M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli seat availability, Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli correct time table, Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli list of scheduled trains, Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli train status, Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Lingampalli in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

vikarabad-jn to lingampalli trains

Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

49 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 29 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

8

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Lingampalli from Vikarabad Jn by train?

A) The Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli distance is 49 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Vikarabad Jn and Lingampalli (VKB to LPI).

Q) How many trains run between Vikarabad Jn and Lingampalli everyday?

A) There are 13 trains to book between Vikarabad Jn & Lingampalli everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Vikarabad Jn & Lingampalli on a weekly basis?

A) There are 13 trains running between Vikarabad Jn & Lingampalli. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Vikarabad Jn and Lingampalli station?

A) The fastest train from Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli is VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express which covers a distance of 49 Kilometers in approximately 0H 29M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli Station?

A) The first train from Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli leaves at 03:17 Hrs from Vikarabad Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Vikarabad Jn can you board trains to Lingampalli?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Lingampalli are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli Station?

A) Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli from RailYatri App.

Vikarabad Jn to Lingampalli Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17031 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 03:17 03:59 Mostly Ontime 0H 42M
12793 TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express 04:05 04:46 Mostly Ontime 0H 41M
11304 KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express 04:10 04:54 Mostly Ontime 0H 44M
12731 TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 05:06 07:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
17205 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 06:45 07:19 Mostly Ontime 0H 34M
17009 BIDAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Intercity Exp 08:27 09:24 Mostly Ontime 0H 57M
17319 HUBBALLI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express (via Vijayapura) 08:55 09:44 Mostly Ontime 0H 49M
12701 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Hussain Sagar SF Express 10:27 12:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
12025 PUNE - SECUNDERABAD Shatabdi Express 12:55 14:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
12748 VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express 14:40 15:09 Mostly Ontime 0H 29M
18520 MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 18:45 19:19 Mostly Ontime 0H 34M
12750 BIDAR - MACHELIPATNAM SF Express 20:45 21:29 Mostly Ontime 0H 44M
11307 GULBERGA - HYDERABAD Intercity Express 08:36 09:29 Mostly Ontime 0H 53M

Top Train Booking Routes